Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour de Serbia

Stage 3

: Priboj > Novi Pazar

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 123.6km


Stage Result

1. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
03:09:09
2. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
2:31
3. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
4. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
5. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
6. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
9. ba
BARAć Antonio
-
10. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
11. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
12. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
14. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
15. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
-
16. bg
CHOLAKOV Stanimir
-
17. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
18. it
RUSCETTA Andrea
GM Europa Ovini
-
19. es
MARQUEZ ROMERO José
GM Europa Ovini
-
20. at
GAMPER Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
4:36

General Classification

1. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
09:22:19
2. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
2:12
3. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:22
4. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:24
5. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
2:37
6. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
2:47
7. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
8. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-
9. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
10. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
-
14. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
3:33
15. bg
CHOLAKOV Stanimir
3:53
16. ba
BARAć Antonio
4:36
17. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
4:58
18. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
5:04
19. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
5:07
20. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5:08

Mountains Classification

1. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:00:00
2. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
3. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
4. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
6. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
8. rs
BORISAVLJEVIC Miloš
-

Points Classification

1. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:00:00
2. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
4. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
5. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
6. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
7. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
8. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
11. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
12. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
13. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
15. by
IVASHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-
16. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
17. ba
BARAć Antonio
-
18. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
19. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
20. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-

Youth Classification

1. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
09:25:06
2. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
3. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
4. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
-
5. ba
BARAć Antonio
1:49
6. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
2:21
7. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
3:05
8. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
9. bg
FURLANSKI Velizar
-
10. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
3:21
11. rs
BORISAVLJEVIC Miloš
3:27
12. es
COSTA Axel
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
13. tr
ABAY Burak
3:35
14. tr
TALHA Ayenes
3:59
15. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
16. hu
RóZSA Balázs
Szuper Beton
-
17. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
4:23
18. ro
DIMA Emil
Tusnad Cycling Team
4:38
19. rs
ROMAN Aleksandar
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
4:41
20. it
ROTONDI Matteo
GM Europa Ovini
5:32

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
28:14:48
2.
Unieuro Wilier
0:10
3.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:30
4.
GM Europa Ovini
3:06
5.
Brisaspor Cycling Team
3:11
6.
Tusnad Cycling Team
5:12
7.
Bulgaria
5:36
8.
Borac Cacak
6:12
9.
Minsk Cycling Club
7:33
10.
Team Metalac Quick
9:13
11.
Szuper Beton
10:39
12.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
11:14
13.
Cappadocia Salcano Cycling Team
11:52
14.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
12:41
15.
Bosnia Herzegovina
16:05
16.
Beograd
27:30
17.
Slovenia
33:25
18.
Konya Tohm Turkey
35:14
19.
Hemus - Troyan
48:49
20.
Sd Turbo Tropovci
1:01:12
21.
Mugenrace Team Prolog
1:19:36