Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Serbia

Stage 4

: Novi Pazar > Sokobanja

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 191.4km


Stage Result

1. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
04:38:18
2. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
0:03
3. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
0:20
4. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
6. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
7. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
8. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
9. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. at
GAMPER Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. rs
KALABA Dusan
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-
13. tr
TALHA Ayenes
-
14. tr
ABAY Burak
-
15. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-
16. si
OBAL Primoz
-
17. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
18. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
19. si
VEBER Matic
-
20. pl
TOMASIAK Konrad
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14:00:57
2. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
2:12
3. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:22
4. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:24
5. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
2:37
6. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
2:47
7. it
DI SANTE Antonio
GM Europa Ovini
-
8. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
9. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
10. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
-
13. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
14. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
3:33
15. bg
CHOLAKOV Stanimir
3:53
16. ba
BARAć Antonio
4:36
17. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
4:41
18. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
4:58
19. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
5:04
20. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-

Mountains Classification

1. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:00:00
2. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
3. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
4. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
7. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
8. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
-
11. rs
BORISAVLJEVIC Miloš
-

Points Classification

1. si
MUGERLI Matej
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
00:00:00
2. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
4. rs
DANILOVIC Marko
-
5. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
8. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
10. hr
KVASINA Matija
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
13. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
14. bg
HRISTOV Stefan Koychev
-
15. tr
ÖRKEN Ahmet
Torku Şekerspor
-
16. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
17. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
18. it
PACCHIARDO Davide
GM Europa Ovini
-
19. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
20. ba
BARAć Antonio
-

Youth Classification

1. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
14:03:44
2. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
3. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
4. rs
STEFANOVIC Stefan
-
5. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
6. ba
BARAć Antonio
1:49
7. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
2:21
8. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
3:05
9. bg
FURLANSKI Velizar
-
10. rs
BORISAVLJEVIC Miloš
3:27
11. es
COSTA Axel
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
12. tr
ABAY Burak
3:35
13. tr
TALHA Ayenes
3:59
14. ro
DIMA Emil
Tusnad Cycling Team
4:38
15. rs
ROMAN Aleksandar
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
4:41
16. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
4:43
17. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
5:26
18. si
PAJEK Luka
5:43
19. hu
MORICZ Daniel
Szuper Beton
7:41
20. tr
BALKAN Onur
8:20

Teams Classification

1.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
42:10:42
2.
Unieuro Wilier
0:10
3.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:30
4.
Brisaspor Cycling Team
3:11
5.
GM Europa Ovini
3:48
6.
Tusnad Cycling Team
5:12
7.
Bulgaria
5:36
8.
Borac Cacak
5:55
9.
Minsk Cycling Club
7:13
10.
Team Metalac Quick
9:38
11.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
11:14
12.
Cappadocia Salcano Cycling Team
11:52
13.
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
12:41
14.
Szuper Beton
19:51
15.
Konya Tohm Turkey
35:14
16.
Slovenia
37:45
17.
Beograd
50:48
18.
Hemus - Troyan
58:24