Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour de Slovaquie

Stage 4

: Zuberec > Bojnice

Saturday 11th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.7km


Stage Result

1. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
04:07:13
2. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
-
3. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
0:32
4. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
5. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
8. it
MUCELLI Davide
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
9. cz
SORM Jiri
Whirlpool Author
-
10. az
AVERIN Maksym
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Marlux - Napoleon Games
-
12. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. sk
BRONIS Roman
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
-
14. be
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
Marlux - Napoleon Games
-
15. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. de
KOCH Christian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
18. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
19. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-

General Classification

1. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
16:03:47
2. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
0:07
3. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:09
4. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
0:13
5. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
0:19
6. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:26
7. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
1:30
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:59
9. be
PAUWELS Kevin
Marlux - Napoleon Games
2:03
10. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
2:04
12. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
2:06
13. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:08
14. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
15. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
16. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
2:09
17. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Whirlpool Author
-
19. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
2:10
20. it
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
2:11

Mountains Classification

1. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
00:00:00
2. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
3. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. it
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
5. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
6. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
7. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
-
8. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
9. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
10. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
12. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
13. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-

Points Classification

1. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
00:00:00
2. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
3. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. gb
HOLOHAN Liam
Team Wiggins
-
6. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
7. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
8. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
-
9. it
VIOLA Michele
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
10. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss BDC Team
-
11. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
12. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
13. gb
CHRISTIAN Mark
Team Wiggins
-
14. de
ROHDE Leon
LKT Team Brandenburg
-
15. cz
HACECKY Vojtech
Whirlpool Author
-
16. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
17. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
18. it
MUCELLI Davide
Meridiana Kamen Team
-
19. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. it
SANTORO Antonio
Meridiana Kamen Team
-

Youth Classification

1. nz
SCHREURS Hamish
Klein Constantia
16:04:00
2. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
1:51
3. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:55
4. gb
SHAW James
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:56
5. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
1:57
6. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
2:01
7. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
2:03
8. de
SCHORMAIR Fabian
LKT Team Brandenburg
2:33
9. lv
GAVARS Eriks Toms
Rietumu - Delfin
2:37
10. sk
BELLAN Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
2:50
11. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:54
12. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
3:00
13. sk
GLAJZA Ondrej
4:31
14. it
SALVADOR Enrico
Unieuro Wilier
-
15. de
SCHINNAGEL Johannes
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5:37
16. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
6:07
17. be
PLANCKAERT Emiel
Lotto - Soudal U23
6:35
18. be
JOSEPH Thomas
Marlux - Napoleon Games
7:20
19. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
9:03
20. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
11:08

Teams Classification

1.
Team Wiggins
48:15:30
2.
Klein Constantia
0:19
3.
Kolss BDC Team
0:43
4.
Unieuro Wilier
1:38
5.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:44
6.
Meridiana Kamen Team
2:25
7.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
3:04
8.
Lotto Soudal
3:12
9.
Amplatz - BMC
4:07
10.
Whirlpool Author
-
11.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
4:31
12.
Latvia
7:15
13.
Marlux - Napoleon Games
7:25
14.
WSA-Greenlife
8:50
15.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9:52
16.
GM Europa Ovini
12:14
17.
CK Pribram Fany Gastro
21:21
18.
Team FixIT.no
28:43
19.
LKT Team Brandenburg
49:43
20.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
1:18:47
21.
Region West Slovakia
1:38:58
22.
Belarus
2:09:47