Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2 

Tour de Suisse

Stage 2

: Baar > Baar

Sunday 12th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187.6km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
04:35:19
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:03
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
9. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
10. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
13. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
14. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
15. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
20. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
21. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
24. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
26. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
27. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
29. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
30. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
31. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
32. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
33. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
35. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
36. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
37. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
38. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
39. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
41. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
42. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
43. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
44. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
45. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
46. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
47. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
49. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
51. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
52. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
53. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
54. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
55. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
56. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
58. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
59. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
60. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
61. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
62. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
63. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
66. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
68. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
70. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
71. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
72. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
73. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
74. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
75. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
77. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
78. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
80. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
81. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
82. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
83. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
84. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
85. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
86. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
87. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
88. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
89. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
90. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
91. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
92. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
93. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
94. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
97. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
98. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
99. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
102. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
103. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
105. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
106. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
107. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
108. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
109. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
113. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
114. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
115. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
116. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
118. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
119. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
120. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
121. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
122. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
123. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
124. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
126. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
128. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
129. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
0:33
130. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
131. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
132. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:36
133. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:43
134. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
135. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
136. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:00
138. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36
139. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
1:47
140. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
141. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
142. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
143. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
144. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
146. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
147. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
148. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
150. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
151. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
152. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
153. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
154. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
155. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
156. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
6:00
157. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
158. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
160. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
161. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
162. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
163. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
164. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
165. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
167. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
168. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
169. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
8:37
170. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
171. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
172. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
173. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
174. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-

General Classification

1. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
04:42:56
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
0:01
3. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:06
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:10
5. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
6. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
7. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:11
8. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
0:13
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:14
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:15
14. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
16. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
18. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:17
19. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:18
20. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
22. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:20
23. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
27. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:21
28. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:22
29. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
30. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:25
31. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
32. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
33. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:26
34. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:27
35. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
36. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:28
37. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
0:29
39. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:30
40. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
42. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
43. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
44. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
0:31
45. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
46. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
47. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:32
48. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:33
51. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:34
52. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
0:35
54. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
55. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
56. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
0:36
57. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
58. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
60. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
61. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:37
62. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
63. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
64. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:38
65. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
66. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
67. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
0:39
69. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
70. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
72. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
74. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:40
75. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
76. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:41
77. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
78. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
79. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
81. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:42
82. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
83. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
84. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
0:43
86. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
87. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
0:44
88. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:45
89. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
90. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:46
92. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
0:47
93. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
95. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
96. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
97. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
0:48
98. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:49
99. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:50
100. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
0:51
101. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
102. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
0:52
103. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
104. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
105. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
106. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
107. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
108. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:55
109. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
110. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
111. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
0:56
112. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
114. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
115. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
0:57
116. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
117. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
118. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
119. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
0:58
120. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:59
121. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:00
122. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:01
123. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
124. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:04
125. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:07
126. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:09
127. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
1:10
128. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:13
129. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
130. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:17
131. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21
132. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:24
133. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
134. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:35
135. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:40
136. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
1:55
137. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
2:02
138. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:11
139. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
2:15
140. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:17
141. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:23
142. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:24
143. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
2:25
144. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:26
146. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
2:27
147. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
148. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:28
149. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
2:33
150. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
2:35
151. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
152. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:38
153. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:39
154. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
2:45
155. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:58
156. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
6:29
157. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
6:32
158. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
6:38
159. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:44
160. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
6:49
161. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
162. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:56
163. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
6:58
164. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
7:03
166. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
7:05
167. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
7:06
168. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
7:24
169. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:08
170. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
9:22
171. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
9:23
172. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:29
173. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
9:36
174. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
14:00

Mountains Classification

1. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
00:00:00
2. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
4. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
6. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
6. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
9. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
12. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
14:09:28
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:04
3.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:08
4.
IAM Cycling
-
5.
Movistar Team
0:11
6.
Trek - Segafredo
0:13
7.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:14
8.
Tinkoff
0:23
9.
Team Sky
0:33
10.
FDJ
0:34
11.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:35
12.
Astana Pro Team
0:39
13.
BMC Racing Team
0:42
14.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:44
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
16.
Team Katusha
0:53
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:00
18.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:14
19.
Dimension Data
1:15