Tour de Suisse

Stage 3

: Grosswangen > Rheinfelden

Monday 13th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 192.6km


Stage Result

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
04:31:17
2. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:03
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
6. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
9. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
10. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
14. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
15. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
19. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
20. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
21. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
22. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
23. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
24. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
25. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
26. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
28. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
29. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
0:17
30. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
31. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
32. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
33. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
34. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
35. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
36. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
37. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
38. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
39. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
40. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
42. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
43. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
44. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
45. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
46. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
48. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
49. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
52. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
53. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
54. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
57. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
58. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:23
59. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
60. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
61. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
62. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
63. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
64. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
65. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
66. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
67. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
68. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
69. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
70. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:00
71. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
74. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
75. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
76. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
77. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
78. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
79. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
80. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
81. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
82. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
83. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
84. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
85. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
86. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
87. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
88. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
89. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:07
90. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
92. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
93. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
94. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
95. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
96. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
97. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
98. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
99. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
101. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
102. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
103. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
104. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
105. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
106. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
107. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
108. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
110. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
112. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
113. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
114. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
115. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
116. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
117. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
119. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
120. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
122. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
123. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
124. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
125. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
126. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
127. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
128. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
130. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
131. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
132. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
133. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
7:01
134. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
135. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
136. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
137. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
138. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
139. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
140. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
10:05
141. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
142. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
143. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
12:24
144. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:43
145. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
147. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
148. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
149. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
150. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
151. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
152. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
153. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
154. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
155. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
156. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
157. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
158. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
160. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
161. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
162. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
163. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
164. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
165. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
166. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
167. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
168. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
169. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
170. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
16:07
171. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19:07
DNF. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. es
LOBATO Juan José
Movistar Team
-
DNF. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
09:14:13
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:03
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:13
5. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:14
6. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:17
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:18
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:19
10. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:20
11. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:21
12. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:23
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:27
15. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:28
16. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:33
17. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:35
20. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
0:38
21. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
22. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:39
23. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:40
24. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:41
25. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
26. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
0:42
27. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:43
28. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:44
29. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:45
31. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
32. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:47
33. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:48
34. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:49
35. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:58
36. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
37. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:00
38. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:01
39. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:02
40. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:04
41. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
42. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:06
43. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:24
44. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
45. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:41
46. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
47. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
48. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:43
49. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58
50. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:59
51. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:01
52. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:02
53. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:10
54. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
2:15
55. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
2:19
56. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:30
57. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:39
58. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:44
59. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
2:48
60. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:53
61. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:00
62. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:04
63. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:05
64. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:11
65. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:15
66. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:19
67. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:20
68. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:23
69. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:25
70. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
3:31
71. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
72. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:36
73. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
3:37
74. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:38
75. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
3:39
76. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:40
77. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:43
78. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:45
79. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
3:47
80. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
3:55
81. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
3:56
82. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
3:57
83. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
3:58
84. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
85. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
4:10
86. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
5:11
87. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
5:21
88. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:27
90. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
5:29
91. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:33
92. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
93. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
5:37
94. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
5:39
95. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
5:40
97. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
5:41
98. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
99. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
5:42
100. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
5:46
101. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
102. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:48
104. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
5:49
105. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:52
106. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
5:54
107. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
5:56
108. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
5:58
109. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
110. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
5:59
111. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
6:00
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
113. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:03
114. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
6:04
115. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
116. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:08
117. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:20
118. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
6:31
119. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
6:47
120. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
7:24
121. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
7:28
122. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
7:29
123. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
7:30
124. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
7:32
125. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7:33
126. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
7:34
127. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:35
128. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
7:37
129. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:46
130. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
7:52
131. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
7:54
132. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:14
133. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
9:36
134. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
135. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
9:56
136. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
10:25
137. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11:22
138. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
11:39
139. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:51
140. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
12:31
141. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
13:56
142. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
14:04
143. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
14:12
144. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:19
145. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14:21
146. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14:36
147. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
14:38
148. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
14:42
149. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:46
150. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
14:47
151. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
14:52
152. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
15:45
153. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
15:58
154. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
16:07
155. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
16:08
156. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
16:10
157. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
16:21
158. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
16:41
159. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
16:53
160. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
19:13
161. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
20:41
162. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
163. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
20:46
164. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
20:48
165. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
20:49
166. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
22:36
167. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
23:05
168. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
23:06
169. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
23:19
170. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
27:44
171. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28:15

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:00:00
2. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
3. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
5. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
6. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
7. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
9. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
12. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
14. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
5. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
10. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
12. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
15. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
27:43:28
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:01
3.
IAM Cycling
0:22
4.
Movistar Team
0:25
5.
BMC Racing Team
0:39
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:42
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:44
8.
Team Sky
0:47
9.
Team Katusha
0:53
10.
Tinkoff
1:40
11.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:34
12.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:48
13.
Astana Pro Team
3:27
14.
FDJ
3:59
15.
Lampre - Merida
4:50
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
6:43
17.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:12
18.
Dimension Data
7:52
19.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
8:51
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:00
21.
Trek - Segafredo
9:34
22.
Team Roth
12:56