Tour de Suisse

Stage 4

: Rheinfelden > Champagne

Tuesday 14th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193km


Stage Result

1. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
05:08:21
2. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:02
5. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
9. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
13. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
17. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
19. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
20. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
21. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
23. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
25. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
27. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
29. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
32. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
33. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
34. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
37. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
39. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
40. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
41. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
42. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
43. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
44. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
45. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
47. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
49. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
50. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
51. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
52. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
53. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
54. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
55. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
56. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
57. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
58. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
59. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
60. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
61. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
62. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
63. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
64. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
65. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
66. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
68. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
69. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
70. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
71. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
72. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:23
73. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
75. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
0:26
76. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
0:28
77. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:31
78. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
79. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
82. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
83. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
84. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
85. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
87. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
89. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
90. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
91. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
93. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
94. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
95. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
96. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
97. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
98. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
100. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
101. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
103. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
104. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
105. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
106. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
107. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
108. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
109. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
110. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
111. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
112. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
113. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
114. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
116. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
117. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
118. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
119. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
120. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
121. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
122. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
123. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
124. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
125. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:44
127. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
131. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
132. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
133. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
134. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
135. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
136. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
137. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
138. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
139. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
140. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
141. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
142. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55
144. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
145. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
146. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
2:41
147. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
3:22
149. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
150. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
3:25
151. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:36
152. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:49
153. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
154. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
157. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
158. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
159. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
160. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
161. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
162. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
163. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
164. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:27
165. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
166. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
167. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
168. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
169. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
170. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
DNS. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
14:22:30
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
0:09
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:19
6. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:20
7. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:23
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:24
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:25
11. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:26
12. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
13. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:33
14. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:34
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:39
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:41
19. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
0:44
20. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
21. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:45
22. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:47
23. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
24. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
0:48
25. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
0:49
26. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:50
27. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
28. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:51
29. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
30. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:53
31. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:54
32. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:56
33. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:04
34. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:08
35. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:10
36. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13
37. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:15
38. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:33
39. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:35
40. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:36
41. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:39
42. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:41
43. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:47
44. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:49
46. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
2:05
47. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:07
48. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
2:16
49. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
50. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
2:21
51. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
2:25
52. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:36
53. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:37
54. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:45
55. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:06
56. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:10
57. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:11
58. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
3:15
60. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
3:17
61. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:31
62. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
3:43
63. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:50
64. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:51
65. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:54
66. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:58
67. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
4:01
68. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
4:03
69. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
4:06
70. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
4:14
71. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
72. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
4:18
73. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
4:22
74. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
4:31
75. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
4:33
76. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
4:43
77. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
4:45
78. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
5:10
79. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
5:17
80. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
5:26
81. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
5:27
82. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
5:35
83. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:39
84. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
5:43
85. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
5:46
86. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
5:48
87. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
5:52
88. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:02
89. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
6:04
90. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
6:06
91. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
92. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
6:08
93. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:14
94. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
95. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
6:16
96. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:21
98. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:23
100. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:24
101. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:27
102. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
6:29
103. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
6:33
104. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
105. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
6:34
106. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
6:37
107. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:38
108. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:46
109. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:55
110. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
7:01
111. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
7:20
112. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
7:22
113. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
7:27
114. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
115. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
7:38
116. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
7:44
117. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
7:52
118. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
8:03
119. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
8:04
120. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:08
121. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:10
122. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:20
123. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:21
124. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
8:29
125. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
9:14
126. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
9:24
127. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9:30
128. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
10:02
129. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
10:09
130. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
11:00
131. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
11:10
132. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
11:45
133. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:57
134. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:12
135. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
13:29
136. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
14:08
137. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
14:10
138. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14:27
139. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
14:31
140. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
14:47
141. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
14:53
142. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:03
143. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
15:21
144. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
15:32
145. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
16:07
146. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:09
147. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
16:24
148. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
16:26
149. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:32
150. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
17:16
151. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
17:46
152. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
17:57
153. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
18:41
154. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
18:45
155. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
19:34
156. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
19:43
157. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
20:03
158. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
21:24
159. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
22:16
160. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
22:38
161. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
22:52
162. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
23:40
163. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
24:34
164. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
24:39
166. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
24:52
167. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
29:07
168. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
29:32
169. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
29:47
170. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
32:08

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:00:00
2. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
3. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
5. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
7. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
8. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
9. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
11. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
12. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
14. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
16. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
19. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
6. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
9. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
10. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
13. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
15. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
17. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
22. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
43:08:37
2.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:19
3.
IAM Cycling
0:22
4.
Movistar Team
0:25
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:38
6.
BMC Racing Team
0:39
7.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:44
8.
Team Sky
0:47
9.
Team Katusha
0:53
10.
Tinkoff
1:38
11.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:48
12.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:03
13.
Astana Pro Team
3:27
14.
FDJ
3:59
15.
Lampre - Merida
4:50
16.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:12
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18.
Dimension Data
8:21
19.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
8:51
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:50
21.
Trek - Segafredo
10:27
22.
Team Roth
13:54