Tour de Suisse

Stage 5

: Brig/Glis > Carì

Wednesday 15th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 126.4km


Stage Result

1. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
03:41:52
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:04
3. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:07
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:09
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:12
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:16
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
10. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
11. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:32
12. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
13. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:36
14. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:43
15. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
16. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:59
17. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
18. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
19. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:18
20. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:21
21. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:00
22. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:03
23. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:05
24. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
2:17
25. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
2:26
26. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:36
27. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
3:00
28. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:21
29. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:46
30. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
4:02
31. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
32. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
4:22
33. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
4:56
34. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
35. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
5:39
37. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:04
38. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:08
39. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
6:12
40. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
7:05
41. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
8:03
42. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:12
43. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
8:45
44. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
9:29
45. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
46. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
9:34
47. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
48. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
49. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
50. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
51. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
53. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
10:31
54. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
11:05
55. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
12:24
56. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
57. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
13:17
58. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
60. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
61. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
62. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
63. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
65. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:38
66. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:41
68. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
17:02
69. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:46
70. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
71. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
20:01
72. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
73. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
74. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
75. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
20:52
77. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
80. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
81. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
82. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
83. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
84. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
85. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
88. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:37
89. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
23:34
90. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
91. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
92. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
93. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
94. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
95. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
98. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
99. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
100. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
102. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
103. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
104. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
105. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
106. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
107. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
108. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
109. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
112. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
113. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
115. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
116. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
117. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
120. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
121. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
122. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
123. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
124. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
125. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
127. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
129. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
130. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
132. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
133. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
134. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
135. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
136. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
137. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
139. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
140. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
141. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
142. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
143. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
144. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
23:48
145. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
147. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
23:51
148. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
24:05
149. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
24:31
150. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
26:48
151. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
27:55
152. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
29:46
153. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
154. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
155. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
156. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
157. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
158. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
159. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
DNF. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
DNF. co
CONTRERAS Rodrigo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Dimension Data
-
DNF. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
DNS. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-

General Classification

1. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
18:04:54
2. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:05
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:16
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:18
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
7. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:27
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:30
9. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:34
10. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:35
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:38
13. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:44
14. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
0:47
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:06
16. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:38
17. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07
18. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:16
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:15
20. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:42
21. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:52
22. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
4:10
23. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:11
24. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
4:37
25. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
4:42
26. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
5:11
27. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
5:57
28. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:02
29. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
6:03
30. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:25
31. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
7:07
32. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
7:29
33. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
7:38
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
7:52
35. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
8:01
36. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:31
37. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
9:07
38. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
9:35
39. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
9:52
40. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:06
41. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10:10
42. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:46
43. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
12:09
44. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
12:27
45. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
12:45
46. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
12:54
47. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
12:59
48. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
13:07
49. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
13:33
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:20
51. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
14:23
52. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:40
53. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16:42
54. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
16:48
55. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
16:54
56. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:55
57. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
17:40
58. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
18:26
59. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
18:37
60. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
19:14
61. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
19:19
62. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
19:46
63. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19:59
64. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
20:07
65. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
20:12
66. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
20:37
67. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
21:07
68. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:29
69. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:01
70. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
22:06
71. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:07
72. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
22:36
73. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
22:41
74. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
23:05
75. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
23:11
76. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
23:19
77. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
23:46
78. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
23:55
79. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
24:12
80. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
24:15
81. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
24:49
82. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
24:51
83. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
25:07
84. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
25:27
85. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
25:31
86. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:38
87. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
25:47
88. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
26:12
89. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26:24
90. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
26:27
91. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
26:41
92. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
26:56
93. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
27:16
94. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
27:35
95. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
27:37
96. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
28:19
97. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
28:45
98. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
28:50
99. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:04
100. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
29:10
101. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:16
102. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29:18
103. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
29:22
104. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
29:23
105. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
29:25
106. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
29:26
107. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29:29
108. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
29:31
109. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
29:35
110. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
29:36
111. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:48
112. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
29:49
113. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
30:03
114. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
30:22
115. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
30:29
116. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
30:36
117. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
30:40
118. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
31:05
119. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
31:06
120. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:12
121. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:23
122. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
31:30
123. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
32:29
124. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
32:32
125. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
33:09
126. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
33:49
127. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
33:56
128. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
34:02
129. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34:32
130. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
34:45
131. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
34:47
132. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:59
133. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35:46
134. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
37:15
135. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37:34
136. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
37:43
137. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
37:49
138. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
38:17
139. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
38:23
140. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
38:28
141. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
39:09
142. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
39:11
143. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
39:26
144. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
40:18
145. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
41:43
146. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
41:47
147. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
42:36
148. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
42:45
149. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
43:22
150. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
44:07
151. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
44:26
152. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
45:40
153. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
46:42
154. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
47:36
155. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
47:41
156. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
49:17
157. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
52:34
158. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
52:49
159. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:01:22

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:00:00
2. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
3. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
8. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
10. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
11. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
12. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
14. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
16. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
18. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
19. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
20. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
24. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
25. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
26. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
28. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
6. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
7. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
12. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
19. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
20. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
25. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
27. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
28. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
29. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
54:20:15
2.
Team Katusha
1:18
3.
Lotto Soudal
1:30
4.
BMC Racing Team
4:20
5.
Movistar Team
4:27
6.
IAM Cycling
5:47
7.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:31
8.
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:06
9.
Astana Pro Team
10:21
10.
Lampre - Merida
11:23
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
12:41
12.
Trek - Segafredo
16:56
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
18:37
14.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
27:54
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
29:32
16.
FDJ
33:19
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:04
18.
Dimension Data
37:48
19.
Etixx - Quick Step
41:02
20.
Tinkoff
46:01
21.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:00:31
22.
Team Roth
1:15:52