Tour de Suisse

Stage 6

: Weese > Amden

Thursday 16th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.8km


Stage Result

1. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
04:33:47
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
2:37
3. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:57
4. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:13
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:31
6. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
4:35
9. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
4:36
10. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
4:39
11. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:42
12. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
4:57
13. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
5:00
14. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:03
15. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
5:22
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
5:28
18. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
5:30
19. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
5:32
20. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
5:44
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
5:49
22. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:50
23. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
6:03
24. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
25. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
26. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6:17
27. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:22
28. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
30. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
6:30
31. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
6:57
32. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
33. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
7:42
34. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
7:46
35. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
8:06
36. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
8:35
38. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
39. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
8:48
40. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:56
41. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
10:06
42. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
10:18
43. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:51
44. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
45. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
46. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
47. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
11:01
48. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
11:12
50. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
11:15
51. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
52. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
11:26
53. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
11:31
54. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
11:55
55. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
12:27
56. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
57. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
12:54
58. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
59. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:36
60. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:45
61. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
62. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
14:07
63. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:17
64. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
15:29
65. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
15:44
66. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
15:49
67. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
16:51
68. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
17:53
69. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18:35
70. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
19:01
71. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
72. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
73. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
74. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
76. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
77. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
78. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
79. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
80. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
81. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
82. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
83. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
84. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
85. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
86. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
87. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
88. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
90. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
92. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
93. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
94. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
96. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
97. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
99. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
100. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
101. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
102. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
104. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
105. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
108. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
110. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
115. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
116. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
118. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
119. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
120. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
121. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
122. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
124. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
125. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
20:49
126. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:34
127. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
128. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
21:56
129. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
22:53
130. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
131. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
133. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
134. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
135. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
136. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
137. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
138. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
139. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
140. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
142. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
143. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
23:26
144. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
23:43
145. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25:59
146. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
26:04
147. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
26:20
148. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:35
DNF. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
DNF. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
DNF. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Dimension Data
-
DNF. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
DNF. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
DNF. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
DNS. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
DNS. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:43:12
2. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:16
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:34
5. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:39
6. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
7. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:52
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:56
9. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:59
10. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:03
11. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:34
12. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2:07
13. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
2:09
14. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:01
15. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
5:06
16. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
5:24
17. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
5:34
18. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
5:42
19. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:57
20. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
6:00
21. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
6:09
22. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:51
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
6:58
24. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
7:02
25. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
8:36
26. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
11:56
27. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
12:01
28. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:22
29. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
12:47
30. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
13:48
31. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
14:22
32. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:31
33. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
14:39
34. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
15:38
35. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:11
36. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:45
37. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
18:02
38. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
18:06
39. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
18:25
40. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
20:43
41. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
21:13
42. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22:56
43. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
23:18
44. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
23:37
45. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
24:03
46. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
24:22
47. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
25:12
48. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
26:14
49. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
26:39
50. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
27:24
51. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
28:03
52. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
29:00
53. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29:10
54. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:10
55. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
30:11
56. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
30:16
57. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
30:26
58. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
30:46
59. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
30:55
60. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
31:02
61. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
31:07
62. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
31:24
63. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:25
64. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:53
65. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
33:07
66. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
33:54
67. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
34:05
68. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
34:29
69. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
34:37
70. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
34:42
71. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35:04
72. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
35:07
73. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
35:25
74. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
35:37
75. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
35:53
76. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:59
77. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
36:00
78. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
36:31
79. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
36:36
80. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
37:06
81. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
37:11
82. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
37:21
83. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
37:35
84. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
37:54
85. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
38:16
86. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
38:45
87. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
38:49
88. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
39:19
89. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
39:37
90. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
39:57
91. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40:08
92. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
40:17
93. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:28
95. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
40:42
96. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
40:57
97. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
41:03
98. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
41:33
99. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
41:46
100. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
42:49
101. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
43:40
102. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
43:46
103. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
43:55
104. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
43:56
105. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
44:06
106. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44:19
107. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
44:52
108. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
44:59
109. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
45:06
110. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
45:18
111. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
45:35
112. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
45:36
113. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
45:47
114. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
46:32
115. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
47:12
116. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
47:39
117. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
47:44
118. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
48:26
119. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
48:32
120. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
49:02
121. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
49:15
122. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:29
123. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49:45
124. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
49:52
125. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
50:32
126. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
50:54
127. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
51:16
128. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52:04
129. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
52:11
130. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
52:19
131. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
53:41
132. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
53:56
133. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
54:41
134. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
55:37
135. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
57:15
136. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
57:31
137. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
58:50
138. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
59:39
139. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:01:12
140. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:01:51
141. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:02:11
142. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:03:02
143. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
1:04:02
144. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:04:55
145. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
1:05:58
146. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
1:07:04
147. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
1:11:11
148. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:15:52

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:00:00
2. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
5. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
8. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
9. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
11. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
12. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
13. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
14. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
18. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
19. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
21. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
22. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
23. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
24. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
25. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
30. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
31. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
32. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
35. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
6. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
7. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
12. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
17. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
21. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
22. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
24. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
26. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
28. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
29. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
30. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
31. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
32. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
33. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Lotto Soudal
68:22:07
2.
Movistar Team
1:16
3.
Team Katusha
1:59
4.
BMC Racing Team
2:36
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:04
6.
Team Sky
6:33
7.
IAM Cycling
10:07
8.
Astana Pro Team
16:43
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:42
10.
Lampre - Merida
21:12
11.
Trek - Segafredo
23:53
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:22
13.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
26:59
14.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
27:50
15.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
30:18
16.
Etixx - Quick Step
39:20
17.
FDJ
40:12
18.
Dimension Data
1:04:36
19.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:04
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:18:02
21.
Tinkoff
1:34:09
22.
Team Roth
1:39:07