Tour de Suisse

Stage 7

: Arbon > Sölden

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 224.3km


Stage Result

1. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
06:26:13
2. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:16
3. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
4. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:31
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:33
6. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:43
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:49
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
9. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:59
10. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:08
12. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
2:07
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
15. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2:39
16. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
2:48
17. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:53
18. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
3:05
19. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
3:43
20. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
3:52
21. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:58
22. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
4:00
23. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
4:07
24. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
4:29
25. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
4:48
26. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
5:22
27. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
6:00
28. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:51
29. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
30. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
7:39
31. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
8:08
32. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
8:45
33. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
9:13
34. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
9:29
35. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:17
36. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:27
37. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
38. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
39. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
40. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
11:31
41. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
11:41
42. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:50
43. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
12:13
44. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12:15
45. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12:47
46. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
47. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
49. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
12:51
51. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:53
53. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
54. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
55. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
56. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:24
57. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:45
58. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:57
60. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14:06
61. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
14:41
63. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
15:07
64. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
65. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
66. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
67. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
68. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
15:51
70. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
16:00
72. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
73. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
74. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
75. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
16:12
76. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
16:26
77. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16:46
78. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
16:58
79. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
81. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
82. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
17:45
83. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
18:01
84. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:48
85. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
86. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
88. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
90. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
91. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
92. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
19:05
94. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
19:15
95. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
19:22
96. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
19:36
97. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
98. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
100. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
19:38
101. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
20:20
102. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
20:59
103. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
106. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
21:25
107. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
21:45
108. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
21:49
109. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21:54
110. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
22:33
111. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
112. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
113. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
114. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
116. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
117. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
22:39
118. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:57
119. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
120. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
23:00
121. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
23:07
122. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
23:24
123. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
24:19
124. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
125. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24:24
126. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
24:44
127. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
24:50
128. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
129. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
131. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
25:24
132. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
26:24
133. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
26:50
134. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
27:52
135. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
29:12
136. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
31:03
138. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
33:30
139. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
34:36
140. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
DNF. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
DNF. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNF. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
DNS. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
DNS. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
29:09:53
2. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:21
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:24
4. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:55
5. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
1:06
6. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:07
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:31
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:36
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:39
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
1:55
11. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:44
12. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:00
13. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:32
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:45
15. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
7:49
16. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
8:11
17. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
9:06
18. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
9:39
19. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
10:41
20. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
10:56
21. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
12:23
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
13:35
23. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18:22
24. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
18:42
25. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
19:21
26. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
20:27
27. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
20:46
28. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
21:49
29. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
24:29
30. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:41
31. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:53
32. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
26:47
33. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
27:37
34. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:10
35. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
29:15
36. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
29:33
37. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
31:35
38. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
33:02
39. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:17
40. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
36:44
41. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
38:24
42. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
38:33
43. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
39:35
44. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
39:47
45. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
39:54
46. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
40:56
47. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40:59
48. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
41:05
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
50. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
42:06
51. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
42:23
52. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
43:11
53. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:21
54. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
45:04
55. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
45:05
56. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:18
57. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
46:23
58. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
46:24
59. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
46:52
60. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
47:20
61. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47:23
62. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
47:30
63. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
64. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
48:44
65. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:16
66. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:18
67. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
49:35
68. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
49:42
69. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
49:56
70. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
50:01
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
50:09
72. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
50:32
73. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
50:49
74. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
51:05
75. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
51:08
76. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
51:37
77. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
51:50
78. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
52:55
79. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53:46
80. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54:08
81. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
54:45
82. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
55:26
83. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
55:41
84. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
56:27
85. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
56:33
86. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
56:38
87. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
57:27
88. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
57:34
89. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
57:39
90. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
58:05
91. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
58:06
92. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
58:19
93. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
58:29
94. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
59:27
95. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
59:29
96. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
59:46
97. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:23
98. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:00:33
99. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:01:16
100. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:01:42
101. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:01:59
102. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:09
103. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
1:03:14
104. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:04:39
105. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04:52
106. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05:04
107. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:05:08
108. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:05:20
109. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:07
110. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:06:15
111. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
112. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:18
113. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:52
114. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:07:49
115. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:08:56
116. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:08:57
117. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:10:02
118. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:10:31
119. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
1:13:43
120. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
1:14:24
121. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:15:04
122. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:15:11
123. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:08
124. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:17:13
125. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:17:59
126. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:18:03
127. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:18:40
128. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
1:20:14
129. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:20:16
130. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
1:20:32
131. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
1:20:42
132. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:21:07
133. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:21:37
134. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
1:21:42
135. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:23:17
136. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:24:40
137. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:24:47
138. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:28:58
139. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
1:33:16
140. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:39:03

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:00:00
2. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
6. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
8. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
11. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
18. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
21. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
23. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
28. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
29. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
33. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
37. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
38. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
39. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
42. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
4. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
7. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
8. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
9. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
11. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
14. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
18. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
20. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
21. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
23. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
27. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
28. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
31. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
32. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
33. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
34. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
35. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
87:50:16
2.
BMC Racing Team
2:04
3.
Movistar Team
6:33
4.
Team Sky
8:38
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9:19
6.
IAM Cycling
17:12
7.
Lotto Soudal
18:48
8.
Trek - Segafredo
26:40
9.
Lampre - Merida
27:23
10.
Astana Pro Team
33:07
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:00
12.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
42:28
13.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:49
14.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:47
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
51:36
16.
FDJ
1:01:44
17.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21:11
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38:06
19.
Dimension Data
1:38:44
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:46:16
21.
Team Roth
2:13:11
22.
Tinkoff
2:50:46