Tour de Suisse

Stage 8 (ITT)

: Davos > Davos

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 16.8km


1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
00:17:10
2. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:10
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
0:11
4. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:12
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:15
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:16
7. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:17
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:20
9. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:22
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:24
11. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
12. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:27
13. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:29
14. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
15. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:31
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
0:33
17. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:38
18. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:40
19. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
0:44
20. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:45
21. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
23. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:46
24. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
25. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:47
26. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:50
27. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:51
28. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:53
29. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
0:55
30. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
31. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
32. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
33. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
34. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
0:58
35. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
36. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
0:59
37. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
38. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:00
39. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
1:01
40. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
41. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
42. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:06
43. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:09
44. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
45. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:10
46. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
47. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:11
48. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:15
49. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16
50. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:17
51. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
52. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
53. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:19
54. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:20
55. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
56. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
57. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:21
58. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:22
60. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
61. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
1:24
62. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
64. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:26
65. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:27
66. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
67. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
1:29
68. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:30
70. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:31
71. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32
72. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:33
73. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
74. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:36
75. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:37
76. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:38
77. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
1:39
79. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
81. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
82. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:40
83. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
84. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
85. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
86. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:42
87. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
88. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47
89. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:49
90. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:51
91. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:52
92. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:53
93. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
94. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:54
95. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:56
96. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:57
97. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
99. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:58
100. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:59
101. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
102. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:00
103. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
104. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:01
105. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:02
107. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
2:04
108. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
109. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
2:06
110. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
111. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
2:08
112. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
2:10
113. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
2:11
115. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
2:13
116. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:14
117. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:18
118. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
2:24
119. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:26
120. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
121. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:29
122. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
123. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:30
124. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:35
125. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
2:38
126. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:44
127. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:50
129. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
2:51
131. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:55
132. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
2:59
133. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
3:04
134. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
135. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:09
136. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
137. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:29
138. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
3:34
139. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
3:49
140. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:51

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
00:11:03
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
3. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:10
4. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:13
5. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:16
6. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:18
8. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:19
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:23
14. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
15. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:25
16. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
17. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
19. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
20. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:30
21. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
22. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
0:31
23. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
24. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:33
26. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
27. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:35
29. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
30. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:37
32. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:38
34. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
0:40
35. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:41
36. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
38. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
0:43
39. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
40. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:44
41. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:46
42. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
0:48
44. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
45. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
46. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:49
47. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
48. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
49. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
50. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
51. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:53
52. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
53. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
54. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:54
55. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
56. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
58. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:55
59. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
60. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
61. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
62. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
0:57
63. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
64. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
65. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
66. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
68. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
0:59
69. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
70. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:01
71. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
72. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
73. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
74. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:02
75. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
76. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
78. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
1:03
79. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:05
81. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:08
82. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
83. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
84. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
85. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
87. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
88. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
89. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12
90. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
91. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
92. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:14
94. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
95. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:15
96. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
97. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
98. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17
99. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:18
101. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
102. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
103. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:21
104. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
105. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
107. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:22
108. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
109. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
1:25
110. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
112. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
113. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:29
114. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
1:31
115. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:33
116. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
117. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
118. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:36
119. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:37
120. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:39
121. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
122. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:41
123. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
124. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:43
125. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
126. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:46
127. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
128. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
129. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
130. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
132. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:48
133. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
134. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
1:50
135. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:52
136. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
137. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
2:16
138. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
139. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:24
140. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:28

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
00:04:15
2. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:04
3. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
0:05
4. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
5. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
7. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
0:10
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
10. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
11. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
0:11
14. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
15. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
0:13
17. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
19. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
0:14
20. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
23. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
24. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
25. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
0:17
26. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
27. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
28. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
29. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
32. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
34. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
0:19
35. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
36. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
37. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
38. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
39. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
40. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
-
41. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
42. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
43. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
44. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
45. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
47. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
48. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
49. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:21
51. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
52. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
54. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
55. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
-
57. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:23
58. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
59. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
60. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
61. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:24
63. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
64. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
-
65. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
-
67. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
68. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
69. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
70. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
73. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
74. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
0:27
75. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
77. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
78. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
79. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
80. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:29
81. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
82. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
83. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
84. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
85. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
86. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
87. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
89. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
90. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
-
91. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
0:31
92. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
93. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
94. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
95. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
97. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
98. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:32
99. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
100. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
101. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
103. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
104. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:34
105. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
106. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
107. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
109. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
110. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
0:35
111. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
112. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
113. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
114. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
0:37
116. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
117. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
118. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
119. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
120. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
121. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
122. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:39
123. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
124. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
0:41
125. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
127. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
128. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
129. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
0:42
130. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
0:44
131. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
133. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
134. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
0:46
135. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
136. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
137. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:48
138. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:50
139. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
140. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:19

Stage Result

1. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
00:21:31
2. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
0:18
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
0:19
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:21
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:23
6. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:24
7. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:25
8. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:33
10. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:34
11. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:42
13. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
0:43
14. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
0:47
15. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:49
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
0:51
17. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
0:52
18. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
0:53
19. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
20. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:56
21. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:57
22. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:03
23. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
1:04
24. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
1:07
25. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:09
27. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:11
28. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:14
29. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
30. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:16
31. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:17
32. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:19
34. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:20
35. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:22
36. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
37. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:23
38. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:24
39. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:26
40. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
41. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
42. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
1:28
43. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:30
44. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
1:32
45. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:35
46. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
47. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:36
48. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
1:37
49. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
-
50. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:40
51. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:42
53. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:44
54. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1:46
55. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48
56. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
1:49
57. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:50
58. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
1:51
59. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:52
60. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
1:54
61. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56
62. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:58
64. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
65. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
1:59
66. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:00
67. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
2:01
68. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
69. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02
70. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:03
71. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:05
72. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
2:07
73. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
74. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08
75. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:09
76. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
77. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
78. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10
79. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
80. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:13
81. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:14
82. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:16
83. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
2:17
84. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:18
85. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:19
86. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
2:20
87. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
2:22
88. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
2:23
89. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
2:28
90. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
2:30
91. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
2:31
92. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:33
93. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
94. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
95. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
96. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
2:34
97. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
2:37
99. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
100. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:39
101. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
102. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:40
104. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
105. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:44
106. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
2:45
107. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
-
108. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:46
109. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
2:48
110. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
2:53
111. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:54
112. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
2:57
113. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:02
114. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
3:04
115. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
116. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
3:05
117. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:06
118. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
119. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:08
120. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
121. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:12
122. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
3:19
123. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
3:24
124. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:34
125. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3:36
126. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
3:39
127. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:42
128. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:44
129. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
130. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
3:46
131. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:47
132. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:50
133. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:51
134. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
3:54
135. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
4:00
136. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
4:08
137. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
4:27
138. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:47
139. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:50
140. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
5:01

General Classification

1. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
29:32:03
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:08
3. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:16
4. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:18
5. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
0:52
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:21
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:26
8. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1:30
9. si
ŠPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:31
10. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
2:09
11. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
5:14
12. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5:42
13. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:47
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
7:56
15. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
8:26
16. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
9:04
17. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
10:13
18. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
10:35
19. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
11:00
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
11:39
21. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
14:04
22. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek - Segafredo
14:47
23. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
18:17
24. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
20:02
25. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
20:08
26. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
21:11
27. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
23:07
28. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
23:12
29. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
25:09
30. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:13
31. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:13
32. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:20
33. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
28:52
34. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
35. cz
VAKOC Petr
Etixx - Quick Step
29:46
36. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
30:45
37. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
33:29
38. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
34:33
39. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
34:46
40. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
39:13
41. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
39:52
42. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
40:01
43. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
40:30
44. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Orica GreenEDGE
40:44
45. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
41:17
46. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
41:37
47. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
41:50
48. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
42:03
49. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
42:08
50. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42:38
51. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
42:41
52. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
42:57
53. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:38
54. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
45:54
55. nl
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
46:15
56. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
46:26
57. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
47:26
58. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
47:43
59. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48:19
60. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
48:21
61. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
48:29
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
48:44
63. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
49:24
64. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
50:19
65. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
50:25
66. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
51:33
67. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
51:59
68. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52:01
69. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
52:04
70. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:23
71. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Team Giant - Alpecin
52:24
72. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
52:38
73. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
52:39
74. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
53:04
75. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
53:30
76. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
53:38
77. ru
KOZONCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
53:39
78. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
54:04
79. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
55:32
80. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:47
81. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
56:15
82. be
VERMOTE Julien
Etixx - Quick Step
56:39
83. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
57:21
84. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
58:07
85. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
58:25
86. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
59:03
87. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
59:04
88. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
59:07
89. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59:32
90. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
59:33
91. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
59:46
92. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
59:50
93. ch
BRüNGGER Nico
Team Roth
1:00:11
94. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00:51
95. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
1:01:29
96. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
1:01:30
97. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
1:01:39
98. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:01:54
99. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
IAM Cycling
1:02:25
100. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:02:41
101. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:03:12
102. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:04:24
103. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
1:04:52
104. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
1:05:52
105. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06:42
106. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:06:58
107. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:07:28
108. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:07:45
109. lv
SKUJIņš Toms
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:07:57
110. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
1:08:35
111. it
PONZI Simone
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:08:44
112. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:09:14
113. pl
PODLASKI Michal
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
1:09:22
114. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
1:09:33
115. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:49
116. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:10:50
117. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:12:32
118. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:13:50
119. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
1:15:41
120. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:15:49
121. ch
KOHLER Martin
Team Roth
1:16:30
122. nz
SERGENT Jesse
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16:47
123. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff
1:16:55
124. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:19:21
125. nl
CASTELIJNS Twan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:19:22
126. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:20:16
127. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:21:03
128. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Tinkoff
1:21:58
129. pl
MARYCZ Jaroslaw
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:22:12
130. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
1:23:08
131. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:23:13
132. rw
NIYONSHUTI Adrien
Dimension Data
1:23:17
133. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:23:51
134. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
1:24:07
135. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
1:25:35
136. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:28:58
137. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:29:02
138. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:32:09
139. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
1:36:37
140. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
1:39:11

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:00:00
2. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
5. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
6. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
7. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
8. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
11. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
13. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. pt
PIRES Bruno
Team Roth
-
18. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
-
19. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
21. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
22. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
23. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
28. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
29. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
30. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
33. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. er
BERHANE Natnael
Dimension Data
-
37. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
38. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
39. de
MARTENS Paul
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
42. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-

Points Classification

1. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
5. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
7. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
10. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
11. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. co
GAVIRIA Fernando
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
16. ch
JAUN Lukas
Team Roth
-
17. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
18. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
19. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
20. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
22. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
23. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
IAM Cycling
-
24. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
25. si
KOREN Kristijan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Orica GreenEDGE
-
28. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
29. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
30. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
32. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Soudal
-
33. nl
DUIJN Huub
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
34. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
35. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
88:58:15
2.
BMC Racing Team
1:54
3.
Movistar Team
4:53
4.
Team Sky
7:19
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:46
6.
IAM Cycling
16:08
7.
Lotto Soudal
20:44
8.
Trek - Segafredo
26:44
9.
Lampre - Merida
28:29
10.
Astana Pro Team
33:26
11.
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:50
12.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:00
13.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
44:41
14.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45:39
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
53:10
16.
FDJ
1:02:40
17.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:21:10
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38:00
19.
Dimension Data
1:42:28
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:50:18
21.
Team Roth
2:17:18
22.
Tinkoff
2:51:47