Tour of Japan

Final Classification

Sunday 5th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
19:22:37
2. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
1:05
3. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:08
4. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:23
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:24
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:43
7. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
2:00
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:27
9. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:52
10. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:58
11. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:12
12. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
4:15
13. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
5:14
14. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
5:42
15. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
5:51
16. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
6:04
17. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:16
18. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6:20
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:26
20. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
9:47

Mountains Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
4. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
6. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
7. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
12. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
15. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
16. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
17. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
6. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
7. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
8. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
10. jp
UCHIMA Kohei
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
12. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
13. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
14. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
15. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
16. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
17. us
HEGYVARY Adrian
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
19. jp
IRIBE Shotaro
Shimano Racing Team
-
20. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
19:24:00
2. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:04
3. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:49
4. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:03
5. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
13:55
6. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
22:32
7. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
23:09
8. jp
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
24:24
9. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
26:21
10. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
29:30
11. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
31:46
12. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
Japan
35:38
13. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
43:41
14. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
45:15
15. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
49:39
16. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53:59
17. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
57:51
18. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
Shimano Racing Team
1:04:02
19. jp
MASE Yuki
Japan
1:07:47
20. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1:08:54

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
58:16:01
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:23
3.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:24
4.
Kinan Cycling Team
13:52
5.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
15:07
6.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:51
7.
Aisan Racing Team
41:53
8.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
42:59
9.
Lampre - Merida
49:04
10.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:05:44
11.
Matrix Powertag
1:15:01
12.
Shimano Racing Team
1:15:25
13.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:23:32
14.
Japan
1:59:34