Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Tour of Japan

Stage 4

: Inabe > Inabe

Wednesday 1st June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 130.7km


Stage Result

1. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
03:23:25
2. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:49
4. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
6. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
7. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
8. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
9. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
10. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
12. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
13. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
15. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
16. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
17. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
18. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
19. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
20. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
09:39:51
2. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:40
3. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:45
4. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:50
5. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:51
6. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:52
7. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:54
8. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:55
10. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
11. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
0:56
12. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
13. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
14. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:57
15. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:01
16. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
17. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
1:02
18. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
19. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
20. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:03

Mountains Classification

1. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
3. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
4. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
5. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
6. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. jp
SANO Junya
Matrix Powertag
-
9. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-

Points Classification

1. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:00:00
2. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
3. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
6. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
7. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
9. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
10. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
11. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
13. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
14. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
15. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
16. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
17. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
18. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
19. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. jp
KUROEDA Saya
Japan
-

Youth Classification

1. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
09:40:42
2. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:11
3. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:12
4. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
5. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:15
6. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:17
7. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
1:23
8. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:24
9. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
1:26
10. jp
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
1:33
11. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
Japan
5:47
12. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
8:16
13. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
10:37
14. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
11:09
15. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
12:15
16. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
13:49
17. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
16:25
18. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:21
19. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:58
20. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
22:10

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
29:01:40
2.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:03
3.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:31
4.
Team UKYO
0:36
5.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:37
6.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:49
7.
Kinan Cycling Team
0:53
8.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:47
9.
Aisan Racing Team
2:06
10.
Lampre - Merida
3:11
11.
Shimano Racing Team
4:34
12.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:41
13.
Matrix Powertag
13:49
14.
Attaque Team Gusto
14:36
15.
Terengganu Cycling Team
14:41
16.
Japan
30:54