Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

Tour of Japan

Stage 5

: Minami Shinshu > Minami Shinshu

Thursday 2nd June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 123.6km


Stage Result

1. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
03:18:08
2. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
3. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
4. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
5. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
6. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
7. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
9. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
10. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-
11. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
13. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
14. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
15. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
16. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
17. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
18. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
19. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
20. jp
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
12:57:59
2. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:34
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:41
4. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
0:52
6. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:54
7. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
8. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:55
9. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
10. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
0:56
11. es
GUARDIOLA TORA Salvador
Team UKYO
-
12. jp
SUZUKI Yuzuru
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
13. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:57
14. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:58
15. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:00
16. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:01
17. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
1:02
18. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
19. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
20. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:03

Mountains Classification

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
00:00:00
2. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
3. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
4. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
6. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
7. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
10. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
11. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
12. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
14. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
15. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
16. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
00:00:00
2. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
8. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
10. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
13. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
14. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
15. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
16. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
17. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
19. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
12:58:40
2. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:21
3. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:22
4. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
5. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:27
6. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
1:34
7. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
8. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
1:37
9. jp
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
1:43
10. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
3:35
11. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
Japan
7:59
12. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
10:28
13. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
15:39
14. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
16:01
15. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:17
16. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
18:37
17. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
23:41
18. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
27:00
19. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
29:53
20. tw
LU Shao Hsuan
Attaque Team Gusto
34:42

Teams Classification

1.
Pishgaman Giant Team
38:56:04
2.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
0:03
3.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
0:31
4.
Team UKYO
0:36
5.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
0:49
6.
Kinan Cycling Team
0:53
7.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
1:47
8.
Aisan Racing Team
2:06
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:39
10.
Shimano Racing Team
6:36
11.
Lampre - Merida
7:15
12.
Matrix Powertag
17:53
13.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
20:03
14.
Attaque Team Gusto
20:58
15.
Terengganu Cycling Team
21:35
16.
Japan
42:19