Tour of Japan

Stage 6

: Fujisan > Fujisan

Friday 3rd June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 11.4km


Stage Result

1. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
00:38:48
2. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
0:56
3. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:10
4. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:14
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:18
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:32
7. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:14
8. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
2:15
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
2:19
10. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
11. ir
REZA Hossaini
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:23
12. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
2:28
13. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:33
14. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:48
15. ir
SAFARZADEH Saeeid
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
2:51
16. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
2:55
17. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:57
18. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
3:00
19. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:02
20. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3:35

General Classification

1. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
13:37:41
2. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
1:05
3. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:14
4. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:23
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:24
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:43
7. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
2:16
8. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:23
9. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:27
10. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
2:28
11. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
2:30
12. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:55
13. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:58
14. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:00
15. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
3:11
16. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Kinan Cycling Team
3:14
17. ir
REZA Hossaini
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:47
18. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
19. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
3:50
20. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:20

Mountains Classification

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
00:00:00
2. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
3. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
4. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
6. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
7. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
12. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
13. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
15. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
16. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
17. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
18. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
19. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
20. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-

Points Classification

1. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
00:00:00
2. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
7. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
8. ir
RAJABLOU Mohammad
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
9. es
PRADES REVERTER Benjamin
Team UKYO
-
10. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
12. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
13. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
14. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
15. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
16. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
-
17. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
19. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
13:39:04
2. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00
3. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:04
4. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:24
5. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
4:13
6. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
5:02
7. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:10
8. jp
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
6:41
9. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
8:29
10. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
11:38
11. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
14:45
12. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
Japan
17:55
13. au
KALMA Guy
Attaque Team Gusto
24:55
14. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
25:58
15. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
27:32
16. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
31:40
17. ir
MALEKI Behnam
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
33:14
18. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36:03
19. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
40:08
20. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
Shimano Racing Team
42:51

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
40:58:04
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
0:24
3.
Kinan Cycling Team
4:25
4.
Team UKYO
4:39
5.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
5:10
6.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
5:15
7.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
11:12
8.
Aisan Racing Team
13:47
9.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
20:19
10.
Shimano Racing Team
25:44
11.
Lampre - Merida
29:13
12.
Terengganu Cycling Team
33:27
13.
Attaque Team Gusto
37:53
14.
Matrix Powertag
40:56
15.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51:37
16.
Japan
1:09:08