Tour of Japan

Stage 7

: Izu > Izu

Saturday 4th June (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 122km


Stage Result

1. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
03:27:00
2. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
0:02
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
0:05
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
6. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
0:08
7. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
8. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
9. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
11. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
12. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
13. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
14. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
0:47
15. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:57
16. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
17. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
1:56
18. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
-
19. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
2:00
20. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:04

General Classification

1. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
17:04:49
2. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
1:05
3. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:08
4. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:23
5. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:24
6. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
1:43
7. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
2:00
8. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
2:27
9. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
2:52
10. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
2:58
11. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:12
12. es
TORIBIO ALCOLEA José Vicente
Matrix Powertag
4:18
13. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
5:15
14. au
O\' BRIEN Mark
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
5:42
15. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
5:51
16. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
6:04
17. jp
HATSUYAMA Sho
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
6:16
18. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
6:20
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:26
20. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
9:47

Mountains Classification

1. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
00:00:00
2. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
3. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
4. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
5. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
6. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
7. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
8. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
11. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
12. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Kinan Cycling Team
-
15. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
16. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
-
17. ir
KAZEMI Ahad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
18. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-

Points Classification

1. au
GIACOPPO Anthony
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
00:00:00
2. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. au
HUCKER Robbie
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
5. au
BAYLY Cameron
Attaque Team Gusto
-
6. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
7. jp
KUBOKI Kazushige
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
9. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
10. jp
MASUDA Nariyuki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
11. ir
POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
-
12. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
13. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Team UKYO
-
14. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Kinan Cycling Team
-
15. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
16. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
17. au
CRAWFORD Jai
Kinan Cycling Team
-
18. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
19. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
-
20. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
WHITEHOUSE Daniel
Terengganu Cycling Team
17:06:12
2. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:04
3. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:49
4. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:03
5. au
HAMILTON Chris
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
13:55
6. au
LANE Patrick
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
21:56
7. jp
HORI Takaaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
22:32
8. jp
MINATO Ryo
Shimano Racing Team
24:24
9. jp
KIMURA Keisuke
Shimano Racing Team
26:12
10. jp
YOKOYAMA Kota
Shimano Racing Team
29:21
11. au
CROME Sam
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
32:15
12. jp
OKAMOTO Hayato
Japan
35:38
13. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
43:41
14. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
45:15
15. jp
YASUHARA Daiki
Matrix Powertag
49:23
16. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
53:46
17. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
57:51
18. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
Shimano Racing Team
1:04:02
19. jp
AKIMARU Yuya
Shimano Racing Team
1:05:56
20. jp
MASE Yuki
Japan
1:07:33

Teams Classification

1.
Tabriz Shahrdari Team
51:22:37
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:42
3.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
4:43
4.
Kinan Cycling Team
13:39
5.
Avanti IsoWhey Sport
15:26
6.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:51
7.
Aisan Racing Team
41:53
8.
Utsunomiya Blitzen
43:16
9.
Lampre - Merida
49:04
10.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:05:44
11.
Matrix Powertag
1:15:01
12.
Shimano Racing Team
1:15:44
13.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:23:51
14.
Japan
1:59:08