Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour of Malopolska

Stage 2

: Niepolomice > Nowy Targ

Saturday 11th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 151km


Stage Result

1. pl
KOMAR Mateusz
Dare 2B
03:38:30
2. pl
BRZOZKA Adrian
0:08
3. de
GEßNER Konrad
1:20
4. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
5. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
7. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
8. ua
BRATASHCHUK Andrii
Kolss BDC Team
-
9. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
10. pl
DUDZIAK Tomasz
-
11. pl
DETKO Artur
Dare 2B
-
12. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
-
13. pl
HALEJAK Wojciech
-
14. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
15. it
BAIS Mattia
-
16. de
MALCHAREK Moritz
-
17. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
-
18. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
19. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. pl
OBORSKI Dominik
Dare 2B
-

General Classification

1. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
06:35:23
2. it
GIACOBAZZI Roberto
0:08
3. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:13
4. ua
BRATASHCHUK Andrii
Kolss BDC Team
0:25
5. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
1:05
6. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:38
7. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
1:40
8. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:43
9. it
FABBRO Matteo
1:45
10. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
1:54
11. pl
OWSIAN Lukasz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:56
12. pl
KOMAR Mateusz
Dare 2B
2:06
13. pl
DETKO Artur
Dare 2B
2:15
14. pl
BRZOZKA Adrian
2:36
15. by
SOBAL Yauhen
Minsk Cycling Club
3:24
16. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
3:38
17. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
3:39
18. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
19. ru
FADEEV Alexander
-
20. de
DINKLER Jonathan
-

Mountains Classification

1. pl
BRZOZKA Adrian
00:00:00
2. pl
KOMAR Mateusz
Dare 2B
-
3. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. by
BOZHKOU Stanislau
Minsk Cycling Club
-
5. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
6. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
7. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
-
8. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
9. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
11. pl
LEDUCHOWSKI Aleksander
-
12. it
GIACOBAZZI Roberto
-
13. pl
KONWA Piotr
-

Points Classification

1. pl
KOMAR Mateusz
Dare 2B
00:00:00
2. pl
BRZOZKA Adrian
-
3. pl
BATEK Dariusz
Wibatech Fuji
-
4. pl
TACIAK Mateusz
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. it
GIACOBAZZI Roberto
-
6. by
KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin
Minsk Cycling Club
-
7. pl
BANASZEK Adrian
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
8. de
GEßNER Konrad
-
9. ua
BRATASHCHUK Andrii
Kolss BDC Team
-
10. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
12. pl
NOWACZEK Mateusz
-
13. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
14. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
15. pl
FRANCZAK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
16. pl
JANIACZYK Blazej
Wibatech Fuji
-
17. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
18. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-

Youth Classification

1. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
06:36:28
2. it
FABBRO Matteo
0:40
3. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
2:33
4. de
DINKLER Jonathan
2:34
5. pl
KONWA Piotr
2:41
6. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
2:46
7. it
BAIS Mattia
2:55
8. pl
SYKALA Wojciech
-
9. de
NIEDERLAG Luca
3:09
10. pl
JAROMIN Piotr
-
11. de
GEßNER Konrad
3:18
12. dk
HALVORSEN Emil Bækhøj
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
5:54
13. de
MALCHAREK Moritz
8:10
14. de
SCHMIEDEL Sebastian
9:38
15. pl
PAWLAK Tobiasz
9:53
16. pl
KRZYWDA Patryk
-
17. de
SCHOMMARTZ Halvard
9:56
18. de
CARSTENSEN Lucas
-
19. pl
JANISZEWSKI Slawomir
10:01
20. pl
TUREK Kamil
10:16

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:50:03
2.
Cycling Team Friuli A S D
2:05
3.
Wibatech Fuji
2:26
4.
Kolss BDC Team
4:13
5.
Adria Mobil
4:29
6.
Domin Sport
4:33
7.
Minsk Cycling Club
5:10
8.
Jbg-2
6:41
9.
Krismar Big Silvant
7:45
10.
Tc Chrobry Scott Glogow
7:57
11.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
8:35
12.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
9:01
13.
P
15:13
14.
Ked - Stevens Radteam
15:17
15.
Klub Kolarski Tarnovia
15:51
16.
De Rosa Rybnik
21:44
17.
Regional Team Malopolska
21:49
18.
Team Basso Bikes
32:10
19.
Tusnad Cycling Team
32:13
20.
Voster Cycling Team
39:07