Trofeo Karlsberg

Stage 1

: Völklingen > Herbitzheim

Friday 17th June (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 97.3km


Stage Result

1. be
THIJSSEN Gerben
02:19:56
2. sk
STOCEK Matus
-
3. si
HORVAT Ziga
-
4. de
MäRKL Niklas
-
5. gb
HAYTER Ethan
-
6. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
-
7. si
JERMAN Ziga
-
8. ru
NEKRASOV Konstantin
-
9. cz
HOLEC Richard
-
10. at
GAMPER Florian
-
11. hr
POTOCKI Viktor
-
12. gb
GEORGI Etienne
-
13. be
VERHULST Lothar
-
14. fi
JUNTUNEN Antti-jussi
-
15. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
-
16. us
GARRISON Ian
-
17. de
EINHAUS Frederik
-
18. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
19. at
WILDAUER Markus
-
20. pl
PEKALA Piotr
-

General Classification

1. be
THIJSSEN Gerben
02:19:46
2. sk
STOCEK Matus
0:04
3. si
HORVAT Ziga
0:06
4. de
MäRKL Niklas
0:10
5. gb
HAYTER Ethan
-
6. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
-
7. si
JERMAN Ziga
-
8. ru
NEKRASOV Konstantin
-
9. cz
HOLEC Richard
-
10. at
GAMPER Florian
-
11. hr
POTOCKI Viktor
-
12. gb
GEORGI Etienne
-
13. be
VERHULST Lothar
-
14. fi
JUNTUNEN Antti-jussi
-
15. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
-
16. us
GARRISON Ian
-
17. de
EINHAUS Frederik
-
18. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
19. at
WILDAUER Markus
-
20. pl
PEKALA Piotr
-

Mountains Classification

1. si
HORVAT Ziga
00:00:00
2. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
3. lu
RIES Michel
-
4. us
JORGENSON Matteo
-
5. gb
WRIGHT Fred
-
6. gb
HAYTER Ethan
-
7. gb
GEORGI Etienne
-
8. de
ADAMIETZ Johannes
-

Youth Classification

1. sk
STOCEK Matus
02:19:50
2. de
MäRKL Niklas
0:06
3. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
-
4. ru
NEKRASOV Konstantin
-
5. cz
HOLEC Richard
-
6. at
GAMPER Florian
-
7. hr
POTOCKI Viktor
-
8. fi
JUNTUNEN Antti-jussi
-
9. si
JARC Aljaz
0:10
10. pl
KLIMKOWSKI Piotr
-
11. us
JORGENSON Matteo
-
12. cz
KLABOUCH Petr
-
13. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
14. gb
WRIGHT Fred
-
15. cz
SEDLACEK Vojtech
-
16. gb
PIDCOCK Thomas
-
17. si
CEMAZAR Nik
-
18. us
MCBRIDE Will
3:44
19. ru
PORUCHIKOV Alexander
6:42
20. at
BAYER Tobias
-

Teams Classification

1.
Slovenia
06:59:52
2.
Belgium
-
3.
Luxembourg
-
4.
Germany
-
5.
Great Britain
-
6.
United States
-
7.
Czech Republic
-
8.
Poland
-
9.
Sweden
4:30
10.
Austria
6:32
11.
Russia
6:36
12.
Regional Team Germany
8:57
13.
Slovakia
13:08
14.
Ireland
15:35
15.
Croatia
17:33
16.
Japan
17:58
17.
Finland
30:46