Trofeo Karlsberg

Stage 2a

: Homburg > Homburg

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 79.1km


Stage Result

1. be
THIJSSEN Gerben
01:53:57
2. gb
WRIGHT Fred
-
3. gb
HAYTER Ethan
-
4. cz
HOLEC Richard
-
5. us
HECHT Gage
-
6. de
MäRKL Niklas
-
7. sk
STOCEK Matus
-
8. cz
CAPEK Tomas
-
9. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
-
10. be
REYNDERS Jens
-
11. at
GAMPER Florian
-
12. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
13. de
GROß Felix
0:02
14. ie
GRAY Jake
-
15. be
NEVENS Tibo
-
16. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
-
17. lu
KOCKELMANN Raphael
-
18. gb
GEORGI Etienne
-
19. sk
MICHALICKA Juraj
-
20. be
VERHULST Lothar
-

General Classification

1. be
THIJSSEN Gerben
04:13:37
2. sk
STOCEK Matus
0:10
3. gb
HAYTER Ethan
0:14
4. si
HORVAT Ziga
-
5. de
MäRKL Niklas
0:16
6. cz
HOLEC Richard
-
7. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
-
8. at
GAMPER Florian
-
9. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
10. gb
WRIGHT Fred
-
11. gb
GEORGI Etienne
0:18
12. lu
WIRTGEN Luc
-
13. ru
NEKRASOV Konstantin
-
14. be
VERHULST Lothar
-
15. hr
POTOCKI Viktor
-
16. at
WILDAUER Markus
-
17. si
JERMAN Ziga
-
18. pl
PEKALA Piotr
-
19. fi
JUNTUNEN Antti-jussi
-
20. us
GARRISON Ian
-

Mountains Classification

1. si
HORVAT Ziga
00:00:00
2. lu
RIES Michel
-
3. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
4. us
JORGENSON Matteo
-
5. us
GARRISON Ian
-
6. gb
WRIGHT Fred
-
7. gb
HAYTER Ethan
-
8. si
JERMAN Ziga
-
9. gb
GEORGI Etienne
-
10. de
ADAMIETZ Johannes
-
11. si
LAVRIC Martin
-

Youth Classification

1. sk
STOCEK Matus
04:13:47
2. de
MäRKL Niklas
0:06
3. cz
HOLEC Richard
-
4. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
-
5. at
GAMPER Florian
-
6. gb
WRIGHT Fred
-
7. ru
NEKRASOV Konstantin
0:08
8. hr
POTOCKI Viktor
-
9. fi
JUNTUNEN Antti-jussi
-
10. cz
KLABOUCH Petr
0:12
11. us
JORGENSON Matteo
-
12. pl
KLIMKOWSKI Piotr
-
13. si
JARC Aljaz
-
14. gb
PIDCOCK Thomas
-
15. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
16. cz
SEDLACEK Vojtech
-
17. si
CEMAZAR Nik
-
18. us
MCBRIDE Will
3:46
19. ru
SHERSTNEV Timofei
8:48
20. de
BRüCKNER Rico
9:01

Teams Classification

1.
Belgium
12:41:45
2.
Great Britain
-
3.
United States
-
4.
Luxembourg
0:02
5.
Germany
-
6.
Czech Republic
0:04
7.
Slovenia
-
8.
Poland
0:08
9.
Sweden
4:34
10.
Regional Team Germany
6:44
11.
Russia
8:44
12.
Austria
9:59
13.
Slovakia
15:14
14.
Ireland
15:39
15.
Croatia
19:37
16.
Japan
22:07
17.
Finland
59:56