Trofeo Karlsberg

Stage 2b (ITT)

: Rimling > Rubenheim

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 16.9km


Stage Result

1. us
MCNULTY Brandon
00:21:44
2. gb
HAYTER Ethan
0:46
3. us
GARRISON Ian
1:14
4. at
WILDAUER Markus
1:19
5. gb
WRIGHT Fred
1:25
6. si
CEMAZAR Nik
1:28
7. de
HOLLMANN Juri
1:33
8. lu
RIES Michel
1:36
9. si
HORVAT Ziga
-
10. gb
PIDCOCK Thomas
-
11. de
FLICKE Bastian
1:37
12. us
HECHT Gage
1:43
13. de
MäRKL Niklas
1:47
14. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
-
15. de
BRüCKNER Rico
1:49
16. sk
STOCEK Matus
1:51
17. de
MüLLER Tom
1:52
18. us
JORGENSON Matteo
-
19. pl
PEKALA Piotr
1:53
20. gb
GEORGI Etienne
1:55

General Classification

1. us
MCNULTY Brandon
04:35:37
2. gb
HAYTER Ethan
0:44
3. us
GARRISON Ian
1:16
4. at
WILDAUER Markus
1:21
5. gb
WRIGHT Fred
1:25
6. si
HORVAT Ziga
1:34
7. si
CEMAZAR Nik
-
8. lu
RIES Michel
1:42
9. gb
PIDCOCK Thomas
-
10. de
FLICKE Bastian
1:43
11. sk
STOCEK Matus
1:45
12. us
HECHT Gage
1:47
13. de
MäRKL Niklas
-
14. cz
OTRUBA Jakub
1:53
15. pl
PEKALA Piotr
1:55
16. gb
GEORGI Etienne
1:57
17. de
MüLLER Tom
1:58
18. us
JORGENSON Matteo
-
19. de
HUGGER Jan
2:06
20. be
VAN MOER Brent
2:15

Mountains Classification

1. si
HORVAT Ziga
00:00:00
2. lu
RIES Michel
-
3. us
MCNULTY Brandon
-
4. us
JORGENSON Matteo
-
5. us
GARRISON Ian
-
6. gb
WRIGHT Fred
-
7. gb
HAYTER Ethan
-
8. si
JERMAN Ziga
-
9. gb
GEORGI Etienne
-
10. de
ADAMIETZ Johannes
-
11. si
LAVRIC Martin
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
WRIGHT Fred
04:37:02
2. si
CEMAZAR Nik
0:09
3. gb
PIDCOCK Thomas
0:17
4. sk
STOCEK Matus
0:20
5. de
MäRKL Niklas
0:22
6. us
JORGENSON Matteo
0:33
7. cz
KLABOUCH Petr
0:56
8. cz
HOLEC Richard
1:02
9. pl
KLIMKOWSKI Piotr
1:15
10. fi
JUNTUNEN Antti-jussi
1:17
11. se
ERIKSSON Jacob
-
12. at
GAMPER Florian
1:18
13. ru
NEKRASOV Konstantin
1:20
14. lu
PAROTTA Tristan
1:21
15. cz
SEDLACEK Vojtech
1:25
16. hr
POTOCKI Viktor
1:28
17. si
JARC Aljaz
1:39
18. us
MCBRIDE Will
6:11
19. de
HOLLMANN Juri
9:09
20. de
BRüCKNER Rico
9:19

Teams Classification

1.
United States
13:49:54
2.
Great Britain
0:50
3.
Germany
2:41
4.
Slovenia
2:44
5.
Czech Republic
3:36
6.
Luxembourg
3:53
7.
Belgium
4:16
8.
Poland
4:53
9.
Regional Team Germany
9:01
10.
Sweden
10:06
11.
Austria
13:53
12.
Russia
13:54
13.
Slovakia
19:12
14.
Ireland
22:17
15.
Croatia
27:24
16.
Japan
30:09
17.
Finland
1:07:04