Vuelta a Colombia

Stage 6 (ITT)

: Medellin > Alto Palmas

Saturday 18th June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 17.5km


Stage Result

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
00:41:55
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:54
3. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
0:59
4. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
1:10
5. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
1:16
6. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
1:51
7. co
CALDERON Diego Maurice
1:54
8. co
JARAMILLO Remberto
1:55
9. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:03
10. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
2:11
11. bo
SOLIZ VILCA Oscar
Movistar Team
2:22
12. co
CAMARGO TENORIO Luis Fernando
2:23
13. co
MONTENEGRO Fabio
2:25
14. co
PAREDES AVELLANEDA César Nicolas
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
2:31
15. co
DUARTE Fabio
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
16. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
2:38
17. co
JIMENEZ Jose Eduardo
2:39
18. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
2:41
19. co
OSORIO Danny
2:45
20. co
GIL Alexander
2:47

General Classification

1. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
11:37:38
2. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
0:16
3. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
1:15
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:18
5. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
1:41
6. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
2:35
7. co
GIL Alexander
2:44
8. co
ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto
2:56
9. co
DUARTE Fabio
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
3:07
10. co
PAREDES AVELLANEDA César Nicolas
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
3:15
11. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
Team Manzana Postobon
3:16
12. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
3:24
13. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
3:34
14. co
RAMIREZ CALDERON Alejandro
4:06
15. co
OSORIO Danny
4:11
16. co
ALVAREZ Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
4:12
17. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
4:28
18. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
GW - Shimano
4:30
19. co
MONTENEGRO Fabio
4:31
20. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
4:32

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
00:00:00
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
3. co
MONTENEGRO Fabio
-
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
-
6. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
7. co
GIL Alexander
-
8. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
-
9. co
CABRERA Hugo Horacio
-
10. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
-
11. co
ORTIZ CARO Edward Stiver
Movistar Team
-

Points Classification

1. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
00:00:00
2. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Manzana Postobon
-
3. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
4. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
5. co
SALAS ATEHORTUA Jairo Alonso
-
6. co
ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
7. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
-
8. co
MONTENEGRO Fabio
-
9. co
FORERO CARRENO Juan Pablo
-
10. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
-
11. co
TORRES Cristian
-
12. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
13. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
-
14. co
MENDOZA Omar
Movistar Team
-
15. co
MONTAñA Freddy
-
16. co
CUESTA Steven
-
17. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
18. co
RENDÓN Juan
-
19. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
-
20. ve
BECERRA Carlos
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
-

Youth Classification

1. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
11:38:56
2. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
6:04
3. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
8:53
4. co
OSORIO Juan Felipe
Team Manzana Postobon
24:05
5. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
28:51
6. rw
MUGISHA Samuel
32:25
7. co
VARGAS Carlos Enrique
34:49
8. rw
UWIZEYE Jean Claude
42:31

Teams Classification

1.
Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-IDEA
34:58:34
2.
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
1:05
3.
Coldeportes Claro-zenu
2:13
4.
Super Giros-gane Redetrans
2:46
5.
Team Manzana Postobon
2:56
6.
Ec Mundial De Tornillos-pijaos Web
3:04
7.
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
4:59
8.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
7:02
9.
GW - Shimano
7:17
10.
EBSA-Empresa de Energía de Boyaca
7:37
11.
Team Sonora-dimonex
8:22
12.
Movistar Team
9:04
13.
Sogamoso-argos-cooservicios-idrs
12:17
14.
Indeportes-imrd Cota- Wd Rentacar
17:01
15.
Pinturas Bler Team Wilches-colpatria
20:20
16.
Multi Repuestos Bosa-carnaval Del Pollo - Coyote S
29:05
17.
Team Jamis
33:43
18.
Autolarte-postal-jb Ropa Deportiva-rionegro
58:53
19.
Rwanda
1:07:38
20.
Ff-aa-ejercito Nacional
1:10:52