Vuelta a Colombia

Stage 9

: Pereira > Cali

Wednesday 22nd June (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 214.8km


Stage Result

1. co
CANO SALAS Jairo Alonso
04:21:10
2. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
3. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Manzana Postobon
-
4. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
5. co
FORERO CARRENO Juan Pablo
-
6. co
ANGARITA Marvin Orlando
-
7. co
PEREZ Johan Camilo
-
8. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
-
9. co
MENDOZA Omar
Movistar Team
-
10. co
ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
11. co
COLON Johan
-
12. co
CABRERA Hugo Horacio
-
13. co
CUESTA Steven
-
14. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
-
15. rw
HAKUZIMANA Camera
-
16. co
SANCHEZ GUARIN Oscar Eduardo
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
-
17. co
GUZMAN Andres
-
18. co
OSPINA NAVARRO Dalivier
-
19. co
CARRERO Juan Jose
-
20. co
QUINTERO GIL Juan Diego
-

General Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
23:33:48
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:02
3. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
1:08
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:28
5. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
3:15
6. co
DUARTE Fabio
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
3:29
7. co
GIL Alexander
3:46
8. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
3:52
9. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
3:57
10. co
PAREDES AVELLANEDA César Nicolas
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
4:24
11. co
SUAZA ARANGO Bernardo
Team Manzana Postobon
4:35
12. co
OSORIO Danny
4:44
13. co
MONTENEGRO Fabio
5:04
14. co
RAMIREZ CALDERON Alejandro
5:05
15. co
ALVAREZ Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
5:19
16. co
PEDRAZA MORALES Walter Fernando
GW - Shimano
5:47
17. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
5:57
18. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
6:04
19. ve
BECERRA Carlos
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
6:23
20. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
GW - Shimano
6:39

Mountains Classification

1. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
00:00:00
2. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
3. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
-
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. co
MONTENEGRO Fabio
-
6. co
BOTHIA Ivan Dario
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
7. co
OSORIO Franck
GW - Shimano
-
8. co
SANCHEZ Edwin
Movistar Team
-
9. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
-
10. bo
SOLIZ VILCA Oscar
Movistar Team
-
11. co
CAMARGO TENORIO Luis Fernando
-
12. co
RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Michael
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
13. co
SORACA Diego
-
14. co
GIL Alexander
-
15. co
MONTIEL Rafael
-
16. co
CALDERON Diego Maurice
-
17. co
LAVERDE JIMENEZ Luis Felipe
-
18. co
MONTOYA GIRALDO Cristian
-
19. co
CABRERA Hugo Horacio
-
20. co
CANO SALAS Jairo Alonso
-

Points Classification

1. es
SEVILLA RIBERA Oscar
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
00:00:00
2. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
3. co
MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian
Team Manzana Postobon
-
4. co
CANO SALAS Jairo Alonso
-
5. co
CANO ARDILA Alex
-
6. co
ORTEGA RAMIREZ Mauricio
-
7. co
TAMAYO SAAVEDRA Christian Leandro
-
8. co
GOMEZ ARCHILA Camilo Andres
-
9. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
10. co
FORERO CARRENO Juan Pablo
-
11. co
ROLDAN ORTIZ Weimar Alfonso
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
12. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
13. co
MONTENEGRO Fabio
-
14. co
OSORIO Franck
GW - Shimano
-
15. co
RIVERA ALVAREZ Oscar Javier
-
16. co
CUESTA Steven
-
17. co
TORRES Cristian
-
18. co
MENDOZA Omar
Movistar Team
-
19. co
SANCHEZ Edwin
Movistar Team
-
20. co
MONTIEL Rafael
-

Youth Classification

1. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
23:35:16
2. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
9:48
3. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
21:57
4. co
OSORIO Juan Felipe
Team Manzana Postobon
42:23
5. co
VARGAS Carlos Enrique
1:09:48
6. rw
ARERUYA Joseph
1:17:13

Teams Classification

1.
Aguardiente Antioqueño-Lotería de Medellín-IDEA
70:48:29
2.
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
1:15
3.
Coldeportes Claro-zenu
2:21
4.
Ec Mundial De Tornillos-pijaos Web
5:01
5.
Team Manzana Postobon
6:54
6.
GW - Shimano
8:26
7.
Strongman-Campagnolo Wilier
12:17
8.
EBSA-Empresa de Energía de Boyaca
12:39
9.
Team Sonora-dimonex
16:01
10.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
16:11
11.
Sogamoso-argos-cooservicios-idrs
16:17
12.
Super Giros-gane Redetrans
17:09
13.
Movistar Team
17:33
14.
Indeportes-imrd Cota- Wd Rentacar
34:26
15.
Pinturas Bler Team Wilches-colpatria
41:32
16.
Multi Repuestos Bosa-carnaval Del Pollo - Coyote S
1:02:03
17.
Autolarte-postal-jb Ropa Deportiva-rionegro
2:09:45
18.
Ff-aa-ejercito Nacional
2:33:31
19.
Team Jamis
2:49:59
20.
Rwanda
3:17:51