Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Ain'Ternational-Rhône Alpes-Valromey Tour

Stage 1

: Creys-Mépieu > Saint-Sorlin-en-Bugey

Monday 11th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 101.7km


Stage Result

1. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
02:25:05
2. be
HUYS Laurens
-
3. it
MATTIO Giosue
-
4. fr
CHANSON Quentin
-
5. fr
CLARETON Ugo
0:05
6. fr
DIDIER Clément
0:06
7. fr
FONQUERNE Cédric
-
8. fr
MONTAUBAN Jeremy
-
9. fr
JEANNIERE Emilien
1:18
10. be
LIESSENS Jarno
-
11. it
BERTAINA Michele
-
12. be
DEMOLDER Stijn
-
13. it
OLIVERO Enrico
-
14. dk
JENSEN Frederik
-
15. be
MONIQUET Sylvain
-
16. be
BAUDE Arthur
-
17. be
VAN LYSEBETH Mathias
-
18. de
CLASSEN Dennis
-
19. be
LOWIE Stan
-
20. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
-

General Classification

1. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
02:24:54
2. be
HUYS Laurens
0:08
3. it
MATTIO Giosue
0:10
4. fr
CHANSON Quentin
0:14
5. fr
CLARETON Ugo
0:16
6. fr
DIDIER Clément
0:17
7. fr
FONQUERNE Cédric
-
8. fr
MONTAUBAN Jeremy
-
9. be
DEMOLDER Stijn
1:23
10. be
BAUDE Arthur
1:25
11. fr
BONNEFOIX Edouard
1:26
12. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
1:27
13. be
VAN LYSEBETH Mathias
1:28
14. fr
JEANNIERE Emilien
1:29
15. be
LIESSENS Jarno
-
16. it
BERTAINA Michele
-
17. it
OLIVERO Enrico
-
18. dk
JENSEN Frederik
-
19. be
MONIQUET Sylvain
-
20. de
CLASSEN Dennis
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
BONNEFOIX Edouard
00:00:00
2. be
VANHOOF Ward
-
3. be
DETIENNE Victor
-
4. be
LAUWENS Feddrik
-
5. it
MATTIO Giosue
-
6. fr
ROSSINI Quentin
-
7. be
DU FOUR Jens
-
8. be
OFFERMANS Michiel
-
9. fr
RAPITEAU Florian
-
10. be
JASPERS Jappe
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
CHANSON Quentin
02:25:08
2. fr
FONQUERNE Cédric
0:03
3. fr
MONTAUBAN Jeremy
-
4. dk
JENSEN Frederik
1:15
5. be
GOOSENS Rob
-
6. it
CAVALLO Luca
-
7. be
SCHOTS Michael
-
8. be
CROMHEECKE Alexander
-
9. be
DE GREEF Tim
-
10. al
TAFA Sabri
-
11. be
VANDEBOSCH Toon
-
12. nl
MOL Wesley
-
13. it
APOSTI Leonardo
-
14. be
VANHOOF Ward
-
15. be
DETIENNE Victor
-
16. fr
QUERE Tanguy
-
17. fr
SOLER Jules
-
18. fr
CHARBONNIER Theo
-
19. be
DU FOUR Jens
-
20. fr
AVADANIAN Lucas
-

Teams Classification

1.
Comité Rhône Alpes
07:16:44
2.
Cref Pays De La Loire
1:07
3.
Vigor Cycling Team
1:10