Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (ITT) 

Cascade Cycling Classic

Stage 2 (ITT)

: Crooked River > Crooked River

Thursday 21st July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 15.93km


Stage Result

1. ca
WHITTEN Tara
00:33:20
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:08
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:18
4. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:35
5. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:55
6. us
EMMERMAN Julie
1:29
7. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
1:38
8. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:55
9. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
2:01
10. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
2:08
11. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
2:30
12. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
2:32
13. ca
BERGEN Sara
2:40
14. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
2:43
15. ca
CABOT Morgan
2:56
16. us
MAIER Mikayla
3:07
17. us
BUSS Kathryn
3:10
18. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
3:13
19. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
20. ca
MOUG Diane
3:19
21. us
SYDLIK Stefanie
3:23
22. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
3:28
23. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3:31
24. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
3:38
25. ca
CLIFT Justine
3:47
26. us
MANGANELLO Mia
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
27. ca
BRIEN Alizee
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
28. us
BURTON Alexandra
3:50
29. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:52
30. us
SHERWIN Kate
3:55
31. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3:56
32. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
3:58
33. us
ALLAR Erica
Rally Cycling Women
4:02
34. us
COLE Tarah
4:06
35. us
PERRY Anne
4:14
36. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
4:15
37. ca
MANCA Monica
4:19
38. us
LUTTRELL Jannalyn
-
39. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
4:23
40. us
PATTON Gray
-
41. us
WRYE-SIMPSON Brenna
4:28
42. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
4:29
43. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
4:30
44. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
4:42
45. us
WONG Melanie
4:43
46. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4:49
47. us
CLEVENGER Erica
-
48. ca
LUJAN Emma
4:52
49. nz
VAN KAMPEN Hannah
4:53
50. nz
LOWE Courtney
4:54
51. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
5:01
52. ca
CARTMILL Carolyn
5:06
53. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
5:15
54. us
ENDERS Sara
5:20
55. ca
GULOIEN Leah
5:29
56. us
PRESSPRICH Nicole
5:32
57. ca
LEMISKI Meghan
5:42
58. us
JORGENSEN Laura
-
59. de
MUEGGE Hanna
5:44
60. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
5:45
61. kn
BERTINE Kathryn
Cylance Pro Cycling
5:51
62. ca
WATTERS Ellen
5:53
63. us
CAMERON Amy
6:09
64. fr
MANI Caroline
6:18
65. ca
CONEY Helena
6:19
66. us
GIESCHEN Julia
6:24
67. us
TEDDERGREEN Starla
-
68. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
6:27
69. us
SCHAEFFER Michele
6:32
70. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
6:47
71. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
6:53
72. au
MALSEED Shannon
6:56
73. us
BIRD Sara
7:01
74. us
VOLK Monica
7:02
75. us
GARDNER Illi
7:23
76. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
7:28
77. ca
HAMILTON Suzanne
7:38
78. us
JORDAN Emily
7:59
79. ca
BLAIS Marie-soleil
8:15
80. us
STAUFFER Jenna
8:39
81. us
NEDESCU Lori
9:14
82. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
9:22
83. us
ZAVETA Erica
Cylance Pro Cycling
9:43
84. us
TUSSEY Sara
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
11:07

General Classification

1. ca
WHITTEN Tara
04:46:41
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:04
3. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:24
4. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:44
5. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:04
6. us
EMMERMAN Julie
1:38
7. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
1:47
8. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:57
9. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
2:10
10. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
2:17
11. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
2:38
12. ca
BERGEN Sara
2:49
13. ca
CABOT Morgan
3:05
14. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
3:08
15. us
MAIER Mikayla
3:16
16. us
BUSS Kathryn
3:19
17. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
3:22
18. ca
MOUG Diane
3:28
19. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
3:37
20. ca
CLIFT Justine
3:56
21. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:58
22. us
SHERWIN Kate
4:04
23. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
4:07
24. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
4:09
25. us
PERRY Anne
4:23
26. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
4:24
27. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
4:32
28. us
PATTON Gray
-
29. ca
MANCA Monica
4:37
30. ca
LUJAN Emma
5:31
31. us
ALLAR Erica
Rally Cycling Women
5:39
32. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:42
33. us
LUTTRELL Jannalyn
6:01
34. us
JORGENSEN Laura
6:02
35. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
6:19
36. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
6:26
37. us
SCHAEFFER Michele
7:01
38. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
7:08
39. ca
GULOIEN Leah
7:18
40. us
MANGANELLO Mia
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7:19
41. us
CLEVENGER Erica
7:34
42. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
8:30
43. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
8:33
44. ca
BRIEN Alizee
Team TIBCO -SVB
8:35
45. ca
CARTMILL Carolyn
8:48
46. us
BURTON Alexandra
8:50
47. us
CAMERON Amy
8:55
48. us
ENDERS Sara
-
49. us
COLE Tarah
9:02
50. us
PRESSPRICH Nicole
9:09
51. us
SYDLIK Stefanie
9:33
52. us
WRYE-SIMPSON Brenna
9:50
53. de
MUEGGE Hanna
10:22
54. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
-
55. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
10:25
56. us
BIRD Sara
10:40
57. us
TEDDERGREEN Starla
11:04
58. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
11:07
59. nz
VAN KAMPEN Hannah
11:09
60. au
MALSEED Shannon
11:23
61. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
11:35
62. us
GARDNER Illi
12:01
63. ca
WATTERS Ellen
12:09
64. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
12:23
65. nz
LOWE Courtney
12:24
66. ca
CONEY Helena
12:35
67. us
GIESCHEN Julia
12:40
68. us
WONG Melanie
12:44
69. us
TUSSEY Sara
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
70. us
STAUFFER Jenna
13:21
71. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
13:43
72. ca
HAMILTON Suzanne
13:54
73. us
NEDESCU Lori
14:02
74. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
14:32
75. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
14:57
76. ca
BLAIS Marie-soleil
16:36
77. fr
MANI Caroline
16:56
78. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
17:28
79. us
VOLK Monica
17:38
80. kn
BERTINE Kathryn
Cylance Pro Cycling
17:50
81. us
JORDAN Emily
18:31
82. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
18:53
83. us
ZAVETA Erica
Cylance Pro Cycling
21:42
84. ca
LEMISKI Meghan
32:19

Mountains Classification

1. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. ca
WHITTEN Tara
-
3. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
4. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
5. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
04:50:03
2. us
CLEVENGER Erica
4:12
3. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
7:03
4. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
7:45
5. au
MALSEED Shannon
8:01
6. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
8:13
7. us
GARDNER Illi
8:39
8. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
10:21
9. us
VOLK Monica
14:16
10. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
15:31

Teams Classification

1.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
14:22:12
2.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
6:37
3.
Colavita/Bianchi
8:08
4.
Trek Red Truck P/b Mosiac
9:11
5.
Canyon Bicycles-shimano-specialized
9:21
6.
Rally Cycling Women
9:30
7.
The Cyclery - Opus
10:28
8.
Glotman Simpson Cycling
10:54
9.
Portland Bicycle Studio
11:29
10.
Qcw-breakawaybikes Com P/b Felt
12:57
11.
Cylance Pro Cycling
14:04
12.
Folsom Bike/trek
17:43
13.
Cylance Pro Cycling
19:53
14.
Fresh Air Athena
32:19