Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (ITT)  Stage 3 

Cascade Cycling Classic

Stage 3

: Cascade Lakes > Cascade Lakes

Friday 22nd July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 83.25km


Stage Result

1. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
03:55:06
2. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
0:03
3. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:47
4. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
5. ca
WHITTEN Tara
-
6. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:10
7. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
8. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
9. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
10. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
11. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
-
12. ca
BERGEN Sara
-
13. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
14. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
-
15. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
-
16. us
MANGANELLO Mia
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
17. us
SYDLIK Stefanie
2:15
18. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
19. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
2:17
20. ca
CABOT Morgan
2:43
21. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
22. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
2:46
23. us
BUSS Kathryn
3:00
24. us
MAIER Mikayla
3:23
25. us
SHERWIN Kate
-
26. ca
MANCA Monica
-
27. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
3:25
28. ca
LUJAN Emma
-
29. us
PERRY Anne
3:27
30. fr
MANI Caroline
3:30
31. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
3:33
32. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
-
33. us
EMMERMAN Julie
-
34. us
SCHAEFFER Michele
-
35. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
-
36. ca
GULOIEN Leah
-
37. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
3:51
38. us
ENDERS Sara
3:54
39. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
3:57
40. us
PATTON Gray
4:01
41. de
MUEGGE Hanna
-
42. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
43. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
-
44. us
JORGENSEN Laura
-
45. ca
CLIFT Justine
-
46. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
47. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
-
48. us
TUSSEY Sara
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
49. us
TEDDERGREEN Starla
4:47
50. us
GARDNER Illi
4:51
51. us
CLEVENGER Erica
4:53
52. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
5:14
53. us
WONG Melanie
5:30
54. us
BIRD Sara
-
55. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:32
56. au
MALSEED Shannon
5:39
57. ca
WATTERS Ellen
7:00
58. us
LUTTRELL Jannalyn
-
59. us
WRYE-SIMPSON Brenna
-
60. ca
MOUG Diane
-
61. us
ALLAR Erica
Rally Cycling Women
7:38
62. us
ZAVETA Erica
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
63. kn
BERTINE Kathryn
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
64. ca
CARTMILL Carolyn
10:09
65. us
CAMERON Amy
11:27
66. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
67. us
COLE Tarah
-
68. us
BURTON Alexandra
-
69. us
PRESSPRICH Nicole
-
70. us
JORDAN Emily
12:26
71. ca
BLAIS Marie-soleil
12:59
72. ca
HAMILTON Suzanne
13:01
73. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
-
74. us
STAUFFER Jenna
-
75. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
-
76. ca
LEMISKI Meghan
-
77. nz
LOWE Courtney
-
78. nz
VAN KAMPEN Hannah
-
79. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
15:28
80. ca
CONEY Helena
19:53
81. ca
BRIEN Alizee
Team TIBCO -SVB
29:59
82. us
NEDESCU Lori
45:18
DNF. us
GIESCHEN Julia
-
DNF. us
VOLK Monica
-

General Classification

1. ca
WHITTEN Tara
08:43:34
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:27
3. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:40
4. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:47
5. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
1:18
6. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:32
7. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:40
8. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:20
9. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
2:40
10. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
3:01
11. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
3:09
12. ca
BERGEN Sara
3:12
13. us
EMMERMAN Julie
3:24
14. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
3:46
15. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:58
16. ca
CABOT Morgan
4:01
17. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
18. us
BUSS Kathryn
4:32
19. us
MAIER Mikayla
4:52
20. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
5:02
21. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:05
22. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:07
23. us
SHERWIN Kate
5:40
24. us
PERRY Anne
6:03
25. ca
CLIFT Justine
6:10
26. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
-
27. ca
MANCA Monica
6:13
28. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
6:21
29. us
PATTON Gray
6:46
30. ca
LUJAN Emma
7:09
31. us
MANGANELLO Mia
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7:42
32. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7:46
33. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
8:05
34. us
JORGENSEN Laura
8:16
35. ca
MOUG Diane
8:41
36. us
SCHAEFFER Michele
8:47
37. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
8:54
38. ca
GULOIEN Leah
9:04
39. us
SYDLIK Stefanie
10:01
40. us
CLEVENGER Erica
10:40
41. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
10:45
42. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
10:47
43. us
ENDERS Sara
11:02
44. us
LUTTRELL Jannalyn
11:14
45. us
ALLAR Erica
Rally Cycling Women
11:30
46. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
12:15
47. de
MUEGGE Hanna
12:36
48. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
13:52
49. us
TEDDERGREEN Starla
14:04
50. us
BIRD Sara
14:23
51. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
14:33
52. us
TUSSEY Sara
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
14:58
53. us
WRYE-SIMPSON Brenna
15:03
54. us
GARDNER Illi
15:05
55. au
MALSEED Shannon
15:15
56. us
WONG Melanie
16:27
57. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
16:35
58. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
16:46
59. ca
CARTMILL Carolyn
17:10
60. ca
WATTERS Ellen
17:22
61. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
17:51
62. us
BURTON Alexandra
18:30
63. us
CAMERON Amy
18:35
64. fr
MANI Caroline
18:39
65. us
COLE Tarah
18:42
66. us
PRESSPRICH Nicole
18:49
67. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
22:21
68. nz
VAN KAMPEN Hannah
22:23
69. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
22:49
70. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
23:23
71. nz
LOWE Courtney
23:38
72. kn
BERTINE Kathryn
Cylance Pro Cycling
23:41
73. us
STAUFFER Jenna
24:35
74. ca
HAMILTON Suzanne
25:08
75. us
ZAVETA Erica
Cylance Pro Cycling
27:33
76. ca
BLAIS Marie-soleil
27:48
77. us
JORDAN Emily
29:10
78. ca
CONEY Helena
30:41
79. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
32:34
80. ca
BRIEN Alizee
Team TIBCO -SVB
36:47
81. ca
LEMISKI Meghan
43:33
82. us
NEDESCU Lori
57:33

Mountains Classification

1. ca
WHITTEN Tara
00:00:00
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
3. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
-
4. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
5. us
BUSS Kathryn
-
6. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
7. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
8. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
9. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
10. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
11. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
08:47:20
2. us
CLEVENGER Erica
6:54
3. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
10:06
4. us
GARDNER Illi
11:19
5. au
MALSEED Shannon
11:29
6. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
18:35
7. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
19:03
8. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
19:37
9. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
28:48

Teams Classification

1.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
26:11:27
2.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
6:57
3.
Colavita/Bianchi
11:24
4.
Rally Cycling Women
13:19
5.
Trek Red Truck P/b Mosiac
14:30
6.
Canyon Bicycles-shimano-specialized
14:34
7.
Glotman Simpson Cycling
16:28
8.
Qcw-breakawaybikes Com P/b Felt
19:13
9.
The Cyclery - Opus
19:19
10.
Cylance Pro Cycling
20:00
11.
Portland Bicycle Studio
20:05
12.
Cylance Pro Cycling
27:31
13.
Folsom Bike/trek
28:01
14.
Fresh Air Athena
59:28