Cascade Cycling Classic

Stage 4

: Downtown Bend > Downtown Bend

Saturday 23rd July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 35.2km


Stage Result

1. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
00:47:33
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
3. ca
BERGEN Sara
-
4. us
MANGANELLO Mia
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
5. ca
WHITTEN Tara
-
6. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-
7. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
8. us
TEDDERGREEN Starla
0:02
9. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
10. fr
MANI Caroline
-
11. us
JORGENSEN Laura
-
12. ca
CARTMILL Carolyn
-
13. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
14. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
15. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
16. us
BURTON Alexandra
-
17. us
MAIER Mikayla
-
18. us
SHERWIN Kate
-
19. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
-
20. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
0:07
21. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
-
22. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
-
23. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
24. ca
BLAIS Marie-soleil
-
25. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
26. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
27. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
28. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
29. us
CLEVENGER Erica
-
30. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
-
31. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
-
32. us
CAMERON Amy
-
33. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
34. us
WRYE-SIMPSON Brenna
-
35. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
-
36. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
-
37. ca
BRIEN Alizee
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
38. ca
CLIFT Justine
-
39. us
PATTON Gray
-
40. us
EMMERMAN Julie
-
41. ca
MOUG Diane
-
42. us
BIRD Sara
-
43. ca
WATTERS Ellen
-
44. ca
CABOT Morgan
-
45. us
ZAVETA Erica
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
46. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
-
47. us
SCHAEFFER Michele
-
48. de
MUEGGE Hanna
-
49. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
50. us
BUSS Kathryn
-
51. ca
GULOIEN Leah
-
52. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
-
53. us
ENDERS Sara
-
54. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
-
55. us
PERRY Anne
0:16
56. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
-
57. us
WONG Melanie
-
58. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
0:18
59. us
TUSSEY Sara
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
60. us
SYDLIK Stefanie
0:21
61. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
-
62. au
MALSEED Shannon
-
63. us
GARDNER Illi
-
64. us
LUTTRELL Jannalyn
0:55
65. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
1:55
66. nz
VAN KAMPEN Hannah
2:11
67. ca
LUJAN Emma
2:17
68. ca
MANCA Monica
-
69. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
2:59
70. ca
LEMISKI Meghan
3:25
71. ca
HAMILTON Suzanne
3:41
72. nz
LOWE Courtney
-
73. us
PRESSPRICH Nicole
3:59
74. us
COLE Tarah
4:46
75. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
-
76. us
STAUFFER Jenna
-
77. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
-
78. us
NEDESCU Lori
6:49
79. us
JORDAN Emily
-
DNF. ca
CONEY Helena
-
DNF. us
ALLAR Erica
Rally Cycling Women
-
DNF. kn
BERTINE Kathryn
Cylance Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. ca
WHITTEN Tara
09:31:07
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:21
3. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:42
4. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
0:49
5. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
1:25
6. us
DRAGOO Allie
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:39
7. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
1:47
8. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
2:20
9. us
LUEBKE Jennifer
2:47
10. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
3:01
11. ca
BERGEN Sara
3:08
12. us
CUTLER Jessica
Colavita/Bianchi
3:16
13. us
EMMERMAN Julie
3:31
14. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
3:48
15. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
4:05
16. ca
CABOT Morgan
4:08
17. us
ORTON Beth Ann
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
18. us
BUSS Kathryn
4:39
19. us
MAIER Mikayla
4:54
20. us
DONOVAN Kathryn
Colavita/Bianchi
5:09
21. us
HEINTZ Mandy
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
-
22. us
NALDER Breanne
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
5:23
23. us
SHERWIN Kate
5:42
24. ca
RAMSDEN Denise
6:12
25. ca
CLIFT Justine
6:17
26. us
PERRY Anne
6:19
27. ca
ROORDA Stephanie
6:28
28. us
PATTON Gray
6:53
29. us
MANGANELLO Mia
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7:42
30. us
LAUGHLIN Nina
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7:53
31. us
JORGENSEN Laura
8:18
32. us
HERNANDEZ Elizabeth
Colavita/Bianchi
8:21
33. ca
MANCA Monica
8:30
34. ca
MOUG Diane
8:48
35. us
SCHAEFFER Michele
8:54
36. gb
GRANT Emma
Colavita/Bianchi
9:01
37. ca
GULOIEN Leah
9:11
38. ca
LUJAN Emma
9:26
39. us
SYDLIK Stefanie
10:22
40. us
CLEVENGER Erica
10:47
41. us
LAROCHE Caitlin
10:52
42. us
ALLISON Whitney
Colavita/Bianchi
10:54
43. us
ENDERS Sara
11:09
44. us
LUTTRELL Jannalyn
12:09
45. us
MILLER Amanda
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
12:22
46. de
MUEGGE Hanna
12:43
47. us
TEDDERGREEN Starla
14:06
48. us
BIRD Sara
14:30
49. us
WRYE-SIMPSON Brenna
15:10
50. us
TUSSEY Sara
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
15:16
51. us
GARDNER Illi
15:26
52. au
MALSEED Shannon
15:36
53. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
15:47
54. us
WONG Melanie
16:43
55. mx
ARREOLA Sofia
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
16:53
56. us
ROSS Hannah
Rally Cycling Women
16:56
57. ca
CARTMILL Carolyn
17:12
58. ca
WATTERS Ellen
17:29
59. au
WELLS Kimberley
Colavita/Bianchi
17:41
60. us
BURTON Alexandra
18:32
61. fr
MANI Caroline
18:41
62. us
CAMERON Amy
18:42
63. us
SALTHOUSE Kat
19:19
64. us
PRESSPRICH Nicole
22:48
65. us
COLE Tarah
23:28
66. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
23:30
67. nz
VAN KAMPEN Hannah
24:34
68. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
25:48
69. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
27:07
70. nz
LOWE Courtney
27:19
71. us
ZAVETA Erica
Cylance Pro Cycling
27:40
72. ca
BLAIS Marie-soleil
27:55
73. ca
HAMILTON Suzanne
28:49
74. us
STAUFFER Jenna
29:21
75. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
32:41
76. us
JORDAN Emily
35:59
77. ca
BRIEN Alizee
Team TIBCO -SVB
36:54
78. ca
LEMISKI Meghan
46:58
79. us
NEDESCU Lori
1:04:22

Mountains Classification

1. ca
WHITTEN Tara
00:00:00
2. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
3. us
MCCUTCHEON Melinda
-
4. us
ANTONNEAU Kaitlin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
5. us
BUSS Kathryn
-
6. us
THOMAS Leah
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
7. ca
JACKSON Alison
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
8. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
9. us
ARMSTRONG Kristin
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
-
10. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
-
11. us
PRINNER Jessica
Rally Cycling Women
-

Youth Classification

1. ca
POIDEVIN Sara
Rally Cycling Women
09:34:55
2. us
CLEVENGER Erica
6:59
3. us
GARDNER Illi
11:38
4. au
MALSEED Shannon
11:48
5. ca
OUELLETTE Catherine
11:59
6. au
HANSON Lauretta
Colavita/Bianchi
19:42
7. us
TRAFICANTE Aliya
22:00
8. co
ESCOBAR Manuela
23:19
9. ca
SHEA-ASPEN Marina
28:53

Teams Classification

1.
TWENTY16 presented by Sho-Air
28:34:10
2.
Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
7:02
3.
Colavita/Bianchi
11:34
4.
Rally Cycling Women
13:38
5.
Trek Red Truck P/b Mosiac
14:35
6.
Canyon Bicycles-shimano-specialized
14:46
7.
Glotman Simpson Cycling
18:55
8.
The Cyclery - Opus
19:24
9.
Qcw-breakawaybikes Com P/b Felt
19:25
10.
Cylance Pro Cycling
20:02
11.
Portland Bicycle Studio
20:17
12.
Cylance Pro Cycling
27:41
13.
Folsom Bike/trek
28:18
14.
Fresh Air Athena
1:03:17