Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Final Classification

Sunday 17th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
16:22:39
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:08
3. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
0:11
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
3:43
5. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
4:48
6. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
5:17
7. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
5:46
8. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
6:39
9. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
8:14
10. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
8:18
11. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
10:56
12. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
12:13
13. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
13:24
14. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
15:25
15. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
16:13
16. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
16:38
17. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
19:21
18. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
20:38
19. br
SESSLER Nicolas
VL Techniek-Abutriek
24:36
20. gb
ARMSTRONG Thomas
U C Monaco
24:59

Mountains Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
00:00:00
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
3. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
4. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Norway
-
5. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
6. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
7. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
8. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
Team Colpack
-
9. it
CANTONI Daniele
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
10. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
11. it
ROSA Massimo
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
12. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
13. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
14. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
15. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
16. it
DURANTI Jalel
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
17. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
18. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
19. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
3. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
-
4. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
5. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
6. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
7. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
8. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
9. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
10. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
11. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
-
13. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
14. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
15. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
16. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
-
17. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

Youth Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
16:22:50
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
6:28
3. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
8:07
4. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
10:45
5. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
12:02
6. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
15:14
7. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
16:02
8. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
19:10
9. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
20:27
10. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
35:31
11. it
CANTONI Daniele
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
36:47
12. be
LEYMAN Celestin
EFC-Etixx
41:06
13. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
42:16
14. be
DE HAES Jordan
EFC-Etixx
48:51
15. be
RELAES Jacob
EFC-Etixx
50:32
16. it
ROMANO Francesco
Team Palazzago
54:44
17. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
VL Techniek-Abutriek
55:08
18. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
VL Techniek-Abutriek
56:13
19. it
BARRA Francesco
Team Vejus
57:01
20. es
LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
57:32

Teams Classification

1.
Team Manzana Postobon
48:34:07
2.
Klein Constantia
9:32
3.
Team Colpack
24:10
4.
Lotto - Soudal U23
24:16
5.
BMC Development Team
37:30
6.
Norway
51:17
7.
Team Palazzago
1:10:04
8.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
1:20:21
9.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:26:59
10.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
1:29:50
11.
Team Wiggins
1:33:53
12.
EFC-Etixx
1:36:40
13.
Astana City
1:40:17
14.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
1:54:08
15.
Russia
2:21:35
16.
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
2:24:15
17.
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
2:57:40