Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT) 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Pont-Saint-Martin > Montjovet

Wednesday 13th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 19.94km


Stage Result

1.
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
1. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
1. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
1. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
1. nz
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
2.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
00:25:33
2. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
2. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
2. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
2. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
2. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
3.
Klein Constantia
00:25:36
3. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
3. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
3. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
3. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
3. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
-
4.
Team Palazzago
00:25:39
4. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
-
4. it
COLONNA Yuri
Team Palazzago
-
4. it
BRANCHINI Giulio
Team Palazzago
-
4. it
ROMANO Francesco
Team Palazzago
-
4. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
-
5.
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
00:25:48
5. it
BORSO Andrea
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
5. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
5. it
ZILIO Giacomo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
5. it
VENDRAME Andrea
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
5. it
LUCCA Riccardo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
6.
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
00:25:50
6. it
DURANTI Jalel
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
6. it
RAGGIO Luca
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
6. it
MOSCHETTI Matteo
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
6. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
6. it
SOBRERO Matteo
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
7.
Russia
00:26:09
7. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Russia
-
7. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
Russia
-
7. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
Russia
-
7. ru
KOBERNYAK Evgeny
Russia
-
7. ru
RIKUNOV Petr
Russia
-
8.
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
8. it
VIGILANTE Antonio Gabriele
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
8. it
PACINOTTI Nicolo
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
8. it
SAVINI Daniel
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
8. it
LANDI Marco
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
8. it
ROSA Massimo
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
9.
Team Wiggins
00:26:13
9. gb
KELLY Jake
Team Wiggins
-
9. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
9. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
9. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
9. gb
THOMPSON Michael
Team Wiggins
-
10.
Team Vejus
00:26:14
10. it
CALIENDO Gerardo
Team Vejus
-
10. it
PILICANO Francesco
Team Vejus
-
10. it
TETI Antonio
Team Vejus
-
10. it
BARRA Francesco
Team Vejus
-
10. co
GUZMAN ACHURY Juan Felipe
Team Vejus
-
11.
Team Manzana Postobon
00:26:21
11. co
OSORIO Juan Felipe
Team Manzana Postobon
-
11. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
11. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
11. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
11. co
SIERRA SANCHEZ Yecid Arturo
Team Manzana Postobon
-
12.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
00:26:27
12. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
12. rw
NDAYISENGA Valens
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
12. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
12. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
12. za
SALIE Shameeg
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
13.
Cycling Academy Team
00:26:33
13. sk
MALOVEC Lubos
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. il
YECHEZKEL Aviv
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. il
SAGIV Guy
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. il
HADARI Zohar
Cycling Academy Team
-
13. il
GOLDSTEIN Omer
Cycling Academy Team
-
14.
Team Colpack
-
14. it
ORSINI Umberto
Team Colpack
-
14. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
14. it
LIZDE Seid
Team Colpack
-
14. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
Team Colpack
-
14. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
-
15.
Lizarte
00:26:36
15. es
LOPEZ Ruben
Lizarte
-
15. es
CARRETERO Héctor
Lizarte
-
15. es
CASTRILLO Jaime
Lizarte
-
15. es
SAMITIER Sergio
Lizarte
-
15. es
RODRIGUEZ Oscar
Lizarte
-
16.
Tirol Cycling Team
00:26:43
16. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
17.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
00:26:46
17. be
LIVYNS Arjen
VL Techniek-Abutriek
-
17. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
VL Techniek-Abutriek
-
17. be
PATTYN Jeroen
VL Techniek-Abutriek
-
17. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
VL Techniek-Abutriek
-
17. br
SESSLER Nicolas
VL Techniek-Abutriek
-
18.
Astana City
00:26:53
18. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
18. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
18. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
-
18. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
18. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
19.
Lotto - Soudal U23
00:26:54
19. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
19. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
20.
EFC-Etixx
00:26:56
20. be
COOLS Michael
EFC-Etixx
-
20. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
EFC-Etixx
-
20. be
RELAES Jacob
EFC-Etixx
-
20. be
LEYMAN Celestin
EFC-Etixx
-
20. be
DE HAES Jordan
EFC-Etixx
-
21.
Norway
00:26:59
21. no
AASVOLD Kristian
Norway
-
21. no
ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
Norway
-
21. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Norway
-
21. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Norway
-
21. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
22.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
00:27:16
22. es
NORIEGA Diego
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
22. it
CANTONI Daniele
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
22. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
22. es
LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
22. it
SOLORZANO Fransisco
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
23.
U C Monaco
00:27:22
23. mc
LANGELOTTI Victor
U C Monaco
-
23. gb
ARMSTRONG Thomas
U C Monaco
-
23. fr
HUDRY Florian
U C Monaco
-
23. fr
GEHIN Lucas
U C Monaco
-
23. co
RIVERA Brandon
U C Monaco
-
24.
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
00:27:30
24. it
PIZZA Pierpaolo
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
-
24. it
MARTINELLI Nicola
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
-
24. it
NARDELLI Matteo
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
-
24. it
COLOMBO Raul
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
-
24. it
PICCOT Michel
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
-
25.
Comite 74
00:27:35
25. fr
BRAVARD Antoine
Comite 74
-
25. fr
FINE Gabin
Comite 74
-
25. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
-
25. fr
QUINET Baptiste
Comite 74
-
25. fr
PUEYO Raphael
Comite 74
-
26.
Zappis
00:28:01
26. gb
BAYLIS Sebastian
Zappis
-
26. gb
FERGUSSON Callum
Zappis
-
26. gb
DAVEY James
Zappis
-
26. gb
BILLYARD Jack
Zappis
-
26. gb
WILLIAMS Rhys
Zappis
-

General Classification

1. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
3. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
4. mk
PETROVSKI Andrej
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:05
5. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
6. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
7. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:08
9. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
10. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
11. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
12. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
0:11
13. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
-
14. it
ROMANO Francesco
Team Palazzago
-
15. it
COLONNA Yuri
Team Palazzago
-
16. it
ZILIO Giacomo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
0:20
17. it
VENDRAME Andrea
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
18. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
19. it
DURANTI Jalel
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
0:22
20. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
2. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
0:11
3. it
ROMANO Francesco
Team Palazzago
-
4. it
LUCCA Riccardo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
0:22
5. it
SOBRERO Matteo
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
0:23
6. it
SAVINI Daniel
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
0:41
7. co
GUZMAN ACHURY Juan Felipe
Team Vejus
0:48
8. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
0:53
9. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
1:15
10. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
VL Techniek-Abutriek
1:18
11. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:26
12. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
13. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. be
LEYMAN Celestin
EFC-Etixx
1:28
15. be
DE HAES Jordan
EFC-Etixx
-
16. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
1:31
17. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
Tirol Cycling Team
1:47
18. es
LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
1:48
19. it
PICCOT Michel
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
2:02
20. it
NARDELLI Matteo
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
00:25:28
2.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
0:05
3.
Klein Constantia
0:08
4.
Team Palazzago
0:11
5.
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
0:20
6.
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
0:22
7.
Team Colpack
0:25
8.
Russia
0:41
9.
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
10.
Team Wiggins
0:45
11.
Team Vejus
0:46
12.
Team Manzana Postobon
0:53
13.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:59
14.
Cycling Academy Team
1:05
15.
Lizarte
1:08
16.
Tirol Cycling Team
1:15
17.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
1:18
18.
Astana City
1:25
19.
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:26
20.
EFC-Etixx
1:28
21.
Norway
1:31
22.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
1:48
23.
U C Monaco
1:54
24.
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
2:02
25.
Comite 74
2:07
26.
Zappis
2:33