Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 2

: Morillon > Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc

Thursday 14th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 138.4km


Stage Result

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
03:31:39
2. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
1:07
3. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
3:25
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
6. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:27
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
3:30
8. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
9. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:33
10. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
11. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
13. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
3:36
14. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:40
15. mc
LANGELOTTI Victor
U C Monaco
3:44
16. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
3:50
17. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
Team Colpack
3:54
18. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
3:56
19. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
20. es
CUADROS MORATA Álvaro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
3:59

General Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
03:57:32
2. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
1:02
3. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
3:05
4. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
3:08
5. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
3:25
6. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
3:44
7. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
3:53
8. it
ZACCANTI Filippo
Team Colpack
3:54
9. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
3:58
10. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
4:02
11. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
4:04
12. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
13. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
4:10
14. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Development Team
4:15
15. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
4:16
16. it
ORSINI Umberto
Team Colpack
-
17. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
18. gb
PEARSON Daniel
Team Wiggins
-
19. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
4:18
20. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
4:23

Mountains Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
00:00:00
2. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
3. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. it
ZILIO Giacomo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
6. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
7. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
00:00:00
2. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
3. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
6. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
8. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
9. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

Youth Classification

1. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
04:01:36
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:14
3. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:24
4. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:30
5. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
0:35
6. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:37
7. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
0:38
8. it
ROMANO Francesco
Team Palazzago
1:23
9. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
VL Techniek-Abutriek
1:53
10. co
GUZMAN ACHURY Juan Felipe
Team Vejus
2:12
11. it
LUCCA Riccardo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
2:23
12. be
DE HAES Jordan
EFC-Etixx
2:40
13. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
2:57
14. be
LEYMAN Celestin
EFC-Etixx
3:08
15. es
LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
3:23
16. it
SOBRERO Matteo
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
4:34
17. it
SAVINI Daniel
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
4:40
18. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
Tirol Cycling Team
4:47
19. gb
BILLYARD Jack
Zappis
6:15
20. ru
RIKUNOV Petr
Russia
9:19

Teams Classification

1.
Team Colpack
11:08:09
2.
Team Manzana Postobon
3:40
3.
Klein Constantia
4:05
4.
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:15
5.
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
4:23
6.
Team Wiggins
4:43
7.
BMC Development Team
5:09
8.
Norway
6:49
9.
Tirol Cycling Team
7:37
10.
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
7:45
11.
Team Palazzago
7:46
12.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
7:47
13.
Astana City
7:59
14.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
8:08
15.
U C Monaco
8:31
16.
Russia
8:37
17.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
9:48
18.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
9:56
19.
Comite 74
10:06
20.
Lizarte
10:22
21.
Cycling Academy Team
10:58
22.
Team Vejus
11:11
23.
EFC-Etixx
11:33
24.
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
13:43
25.
Zappis
14:28
26.
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
24:02