Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 3

: Quincinetto > Piani di Tavagnasco

Friday 15th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159.1km


Stage Result

1. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
04:25:47
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:40
3. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
2:16
4. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
2:55
5. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
3:06
6. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
3:08
7. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
3:09
8. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
3:13
9. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
4:06
10. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
4:17
11. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:18
12. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:21
13. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:24
14. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
4:57
15. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
5:02
16. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
5:05
17. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
5:17
18. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
5:39
19. gb
ARMSTRONG Thomas
U C Monaco
5:50
20. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
6:07

General Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
08:26:28
2. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
0:35
3. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
1:49
4. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
2:54
5. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
3:02
6. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
3:46
7. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
3:57
8. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
5:28
9. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
5:36
10. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
11. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
5:37
12. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
5:49
13. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
5:53
14. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
6:06
15. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
6:12
16. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
6:16
17. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
6:23
18. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
6:34
19. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
7:15
20. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
7:40

Mountains Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
00:00:00
2. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
3. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
4. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
5. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
6. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
8. it
DURANTI Jalel
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
9. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
10. it
ZILIO Giacomo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
11. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
12. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
00:00:00
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
3. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
4. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
5. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
6. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
7. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
8. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
9. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
10. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
11. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
13. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
-
15. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
08:28:17
2. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
3:47
3. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:48
4. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:00
5. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:04
6. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
4:45
7. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
7:10
8. be
LEYMAN Celestin
EFC-Etixx
10:52
9. be
VAN OUDENHOVE Jovany
VL Techniek-Abutriek
13:58
10. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
14:26
11. co
GUZMAN ACHURY Juan Felipe
Team Vejus
15:32
12. it
ROMANO Francesco
Team Palazzago
16:55
13. be
DE HAES Jordan
EFC-Etixx
17:09
14. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
17:16
15. es
LOPEZ PEREZ Juan Pedro
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
17:48
16. it
LUCCA Riccardo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
17:58
17. at
KATZMAYER Daniel
Tirol Cycling Team
19:38
18. it
SOBRERO Matteo
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
24:08
19. nz
DOBBS Sam
BMC Development Team
25:45
20. it
NARDELLI Matteo
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
26:44

Teams Classification

1.
Klein Constantia
24:37:47
2.
Team Manzana Postobon
3:23
3.
Lotto - Soudal U23
5:01
4.
BMC Development Team
5:34
5.
Team Colpack
9:24
6.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
14:30
7.
Norway
16:03
8.
Team Wiggins
16:31
9.
U C Monaco
21:24
10.
Tirol Cycling Team
23:33
11.
Team Palazzago
23:38
12.
Comite 74
24:06
13.
EFC-Etixx
26:27
14.
Astana City
26:36
15.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
29:33
16.
Team Vejus
32:21
17.
Russia
33:49
18.
Lizarte
34:59
19.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
35:10
20.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
36:22
21.
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
37:08
22.
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
39:09
23.
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
40:24
24.
Cycling Academy Team
47:48
25.
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
55:06
26.
Zappis
56:23