Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Stage 4

: Pontey / Fénis > Clavalité

Saturday 16th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.9km


Stage Result

1. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
04:44:45
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:23
3. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
1:15
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
1:54
5. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
3:13
6. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
3:36
7. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
8. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
3:57
9. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
4:45
10. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
4:59
11. it
ROSA Massimo
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
5:14
12. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
5:26
13. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
5:28
14. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
6:09
15. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
6:18
16. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
6:56
17. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
7:18
18. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Norway
7:25
19. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
7:43
20. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
8:09

General Classification

1. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
13:14:15
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
0:15
3. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
1:57
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
2:49
5. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
3:41
6. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
3:42
7. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
4:13
8. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
6:11
9. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
6:34
10. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
7:02
11. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
7:08
12. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
7:19
13. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
8:35
14. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
8:38
15. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
9:47
16. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
10:30
17. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
10:32
18. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
14:06
19. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
15:27
20. gb
ARMSTRONG Thomas
U C Monaco
16:31

Mountains Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
00:00:00
2. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
-
3. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Norway
-
4. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
5. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
6. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
7. it
CANTONI Daniele
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
-
8. it
ROSA Massimo
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
9. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
10. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
11. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
12. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
13. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
14. it
DURANTI Jalel
Viris Maserati Sisal Chiaravalli
-
15. it
ZILIO Giacomo
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
16. it
SAVINI Daniel
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
-
17. at
BRKIC Benjamin
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. es
MAS NICOLAU Enric
Klein Constantia
00:00:00
2. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
3. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
-
4. co
REYES Aldemar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
5. co
AGUIRRE Hernan
Team Manzana Postobon
-
6. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
7. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
8. it
RAVASI Edward
Team Colpack
-
9. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
-
10. cl
RODRIGUEZ Jose Luis
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
11. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
-
13. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
-
14. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
-
15. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. by
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
Team Palazzago
-
17. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-

Youth Classification

1. ua
PADUN Mark
Team Colpack
13:16:12
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
2:16
3. be
LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:14
4. co
HIGUITA CALPA Sergio Andres
Team Manzana Postobon
5:11
5. no
FOSS Tobias
Norway
5:22
6. fr
LAFAY Victor
Comite 74
6:38
7. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
7:50
8. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
8:33
9. it
COVILI Luca
Team Palazzago
12:09
10. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
20:12
11. kz
CHSHERBININ Yuriy
Astana City
22:59
12. it
CANTONI Daniele
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
24:15
13. be
RELAES Jacob
EFC-Etixx
28:30
14. be
LEYMAN Celestin
EFC-Etixx
28:34
15. it
CALIENDO Gerardo
Team Vejus
28:35
16. be
JASPERS Ward
Lotto - Soudal U23
29:05
17. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
33:19
18. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
34:09
19. it
ROMANO Francesco
Team Palazzago
34:41
20. be
DEMOLDER Thomas
VL Techniek-Abutriek
35:05

Teams Classification

1.
Team Manzana Postobon
39:02:10
2.
Klein Constantia
7:45
3.
Lotto - Soudal U23
13:08
4.
BMC Development Team
23:52
5.
Team Colpack
28:20
6.
Norway
32:03
7.
Team Wiggins
53:39
8.
Team Palazzago
55:14
9.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
56:48
10.
Tirol Cycling Team
57:29
11.
Astana City
1:01:35
12.
Rh Polartec Fundacion Contador
1:05:51
13.
EFC-Etixx
1:12:12
14.
U C Monaco
1:12:38
15.
Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
1:16:01
16.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
1:19:35
17.
Comite 74
1:22:25
18.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
1:34:43
19.
Russia
1:35:53
20.
Team Vejus
1:36:41
21.
Lizarte
1:42:55
22.
Zalf Euromobil Desirèe Fior
1:43:30
23.
Gavardo Biesse Carrera
1:53:16