Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile

Prologue

: Gaiarine > Gaiarine

Friday 1st July (2016)

Classification: 2.WWT

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 2km


Stage Result

1. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
00:02:23
2. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:01
3. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:03
5. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:04
7. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:05
8. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
11. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
12. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
13. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
14. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:07
16. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
17. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
18. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
19. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
20. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:08
21. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
-
22. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
23. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink
-
25. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:09
26. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
27. tw
HUANG Ting Ying
Servetto Footon
-
28. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
29. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
30. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
31. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
0:10
32. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
33. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
34. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
35. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
36. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
37. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
38. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
0:11
39. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
40. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
41. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
42. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
43. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
-
44. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
45. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
46. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa - Bianchi
0:12
47. it
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
48. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
49. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
50. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
51. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa - Bianchi
-
52. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
53. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
54. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
55. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
56. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
57. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
58. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
59. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
60. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:13
61. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
62. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
63. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
64. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
65. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
66. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
67. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
68. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
69. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:14
70. sk
MEDVEDOVA Tereza
Bepink
-
71. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
72. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
73. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
-
74. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
75. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
76. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:15
77. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
-
78. fr
DREVILLE Anabelle
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
79. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa - Bianchi
-
80. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
81. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
82. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
83. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
-
84. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
0:16
85. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
86. br
POLEGATCH Ana Paula
Servetto Footon
-
87. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
88. nl
HOOGEBOOM Roos
Bizkaia-Durango
-
89. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
90. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
0:17
91. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld - Zannata
-
92. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
93. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
-
94. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
0:18
95. it
BULLERI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
96. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
97. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
98. jp
YONAMINE Eri
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
99. ua
VYSOTSKA Yevgenia
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
0:19
100. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
101. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
102. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
103. cl
MUNOZ Paola
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
104. za
OLIVIER Lise
Bizkaia-Durango
-
105. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
106. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:20
107. ar
PILZ Estefania
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
108. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana Women's Team
-
109. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
0:21
110. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Hitec Products
-
111. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
112. ar
ALVAREZ Maria Carla
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
113. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
0:22
114. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
115. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
116. ar
PINTOS Valeria
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
117. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-
118. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:23
119. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
-
120. it
CIPRIANI Carmela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
121. it
CEOLONI Anna
Servetto Footon
0:24
122. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
123. ch
UEBELHART Jessica
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
124. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
125. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
0:25
126. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
127. it
FRANCHI Elena
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:27
128. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
BALDUCCI Francesca
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:28
130. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
-
131. ar
LEONARDI Antonella
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
0:29
132. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
0:30
133. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
-
134. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
135. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
0:31
136. ar
REYNOSO Alicia
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
0:40
137. it
NESTI Nicole
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:42

General Classification

1. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
00:02:23
2. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:01
3. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:03
5. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:04
7. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:05
8. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
11. gb
ARMITSTEAD Elizabeth
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
12. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
13. by
AMIALIUSIK Alena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
14. lu
MAJERUS Christine
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
15. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:07
16. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
17. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
18. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
19. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
20. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:08
21. mx
DREXEL Ingrid
Astana Women's Team
-
22. it
BASTIANELLI Marta
Alé Cipollini
-
23. au
GILLOW Shara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
24. it
VALSECCHI Silvia
Bepink
-
25. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:09
26. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
27. tw
HUANG Ting Ying
Servetto Footon
-
28. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
29. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
30. de
BECKER Charlotte
Hitec Products
-
31. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
0:10
32. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
33. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
34. it
SCANDOLARA Valentina
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
35. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
36. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
37. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
38. it
TAGLIAFERRO Marta
Alé Cipollini
0:11
39. ca
CANUEL Karol-ann
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
40. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
41. gb
POOLEY Emma
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
42. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
43. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
-
44. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
45. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
46. lt
TUSLAITE Daiva
Inpa - Bianchi
0:12
47. it
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
48. de
LICHTENBERG Claudia
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
49. at
RITTER Martina
BTC City Ljubljana
-
50. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
51. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa - Bianchi
-
52. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
53. fr
CORDON RAGOT Audrey
Wiggle High5
-
54. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Hitec Products
-
55. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
56. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Hitec Products
-
57. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
58. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
59. pl
JASINSKA Małgorzata
Alé Cipollini
-
60. it
BITTO Irene
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:13
61. si
BATAGELJ Polona
BTC City Ljubljana
-
62. us
DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
63. be
VEKEMANS Anisha
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
64. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
65. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
66. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Lensworld - Zannata
-
67. it
TREVISI Anna
Alé Cipollini
-
68. es
GARCIA Margarita Victoria
Bizkaia-Durango
-
69. lt
LELEIVYTE Rasa
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:14
70. sk
MEDVEDOVA Tereza
Bepink
-
71. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
72. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
73. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
-
74. be
DE VUYST Sofie
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
75. za
KACHELHOFFER PRETORIUS An-li
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
76. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:15
77. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
-
78. fr
DREVILLE Anabelle
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
79. ua
RIABCHENKO Tetyana
Inpa - Bianchi
-
80. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
81. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
82. es
SANTESTEBAN GONZáLEZ Ane
Alé Cipollini
-
83. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
-
84. us
LECHUGA Scotti
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
0:16
85. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
86. br
POLEGATCH Ana Paula
Servetto Footon
-
87. it
PALADIN Soraya
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
88. nl
HOOGEBOOM Roos
Bizkaia-Durango
-
89. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
90. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
0:17
91. be
DE BAAT Kim
Lensworld - Zannata
-
92. hu
KIRáLY Mónika
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
93. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
-
94. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
0:18
95. it
BULLERI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
96. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
97. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
98. jp
YONAMINE Eri
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
99. ua
VYSOTSKA Yevgenia
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
0:19
100. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
101. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
-
102. it
GULINO Nina
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
103. cl
MUNOZ Paola
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
104. za
OLIVIER Lise
Bizkaia-Durango
-
105. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
106. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:20
107. ar
PILZ Estefania
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
108. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana Women's Team
-
109. mx
RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ Carolina
Astana Women's Team
0:21
110. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Hitec Products
-
111. it
MARTINI Alessia
Aromitalia - Vaiano
-
112. ar
ALVAREZ Maria Carla
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
113. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
0:22
114. it
MUCCIOLI Dalia
Alé Cipollini
-
115. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
116. ar
PINTOS Valeria
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
-
117. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-
118. co
LOZANO RAMIREZ Laura Camila
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:23
119. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
-
120. it
CIPRIANI Carmela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
121. it
CEOLONI Anna
Servetto Footon
0:24
122. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
123. ch
UEBELHART Jessica
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
124. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
125. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
0:25
126. us
ABBOTT Mara
Wiggle High5
-
127. it
FRANCHI Elena
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:27
128. us
RACHETTO Liza
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
BALDUCCI Francesca
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:28
130. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
-
131. ar
LEONARDI Antonella
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
0:29
132. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
0:30
133. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
-
134. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
-
135. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
0:31
136. ar
REYNOSO Alicia
Xirayas de San Luis - OPW
0:40
137. it
NESTI Nicole
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:42

Points Classification

1. ca
KIRCHMANN Leah
Team Liv-Plantur
00:00:00
2. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. nl
VAN DER BREGGEN Anna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. us
GUARNIER Megan
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
5. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. au
CROMWELL Tiffany
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
9. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. us
STEVENS Evelyn
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. pl
NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:02:28
2. dk
DIDERIKSEN Amalie
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
3. nl
MARKUS Riejanne
Team Liv-Plantur
0:02
4. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:03
5. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:04
6. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
7. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
0:05
8. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
0:06
9. it
QUAGLIOTTO Nadia
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:07
10. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
11. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
12. sk
MEDVEDOVA Tereza
Bepink
0:09
13. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
-
14. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:10
15. fr
DREVILLE Anabelle
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
16. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
-
17. it
DAL SANTO Nicole
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:11
18. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
0:12
19. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
-
20. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
0:13
21. es
OYARBIDE JIMéNEZ Lourdes
Bizkaia-Durango
0:14
22. it
NICOLAI Federica
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:15
23. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
0:17
24. it
LEONARDI Elena
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
-
25. mu
LE COURT DE BILLOT Kimberley
Bizkaia-Durango
-
26. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
0:18
27. it
CIPRIANI Carmela
Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
PALADIN Asja
Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
0:19
29. it
BALDUCCI Michela
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
30. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
0:20
31. it
FRANCHI Elena
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:22
32. it
BALDUCCI Francesca
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
0:23
33. es
GARCIA DEL ALBA Rocio
Lointek
-
34. es
LEKUONA ETXEBESTE Lierni
Bizkaia-Durango
0:25
35. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
0:26
36. it
NESTI Nicole
Aromitalia - Vaiano
0:37