Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Final Classification

Saturday 9th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
30:52:09
2. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
3. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
1:29
4. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:31
5. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
6. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
2:21
7. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:21
8. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:28
9. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
3:46
10. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:19
11. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:48
12. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:54
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
6:10
14. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
7:05
15. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7:28
16. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
8:38
17. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
9:24
18. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:32
19. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
9:51
20. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
10:02

Mountains Classification

1. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
3. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
5. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
10. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
13. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
16. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
20. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
00:00:00
2. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
3. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
4. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
5. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
6. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
8. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
12. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
14. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
17. fr
PEREZ Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
-
19. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-