Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 1

: Innsbruck > Salzburg

Sunday 3rd July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186.7km


Stage Result

1. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
04:00:51
2. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
3. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
4. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
6. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
7. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
9. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
16. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
17. at
WEISS Martin
Tirol Cycling Team
-
18. de
STEIMLE Jannik
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
19. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
20. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-

General Classification

1. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
04:01:54
2. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
0:05
3. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:07
4. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
0:08
5. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
0:09
6. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
0:11
7. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
8. pl
HONKISZ Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
11. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:12
12. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
0:13
13. de
CIOLEK Gerald
Stölting Service Group
-
14. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
0:14
16. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
17. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
18. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
19. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Team Vorarlberg
0:15
20. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:16

Mountains Classification

1. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
3. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
4. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
5. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
6. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
00:00:00
2. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
3. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
4. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
7. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
9. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
11. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
12. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
12:06:23
2.
WSA-Greenlife
0:02
3.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4.
Bardiani - CSF
-
5.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:03
6.
Wibatech Fuji
0:04
7.
Tirol Cycling Team
-
8.
Team Roth
-
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05
10.
Adria Mobil
0:06
11.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:07
12.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
13.
Amplatz - BMC
0:08
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:11
15.
Team Vorarlberg
-
16.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:12
17.
Stölting Service Group
0:14
18.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
0:22
19.
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:28