Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 2

: Mondsee > Steyr

Monday 4th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 194.3km


Stage Result

1. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
04:48:25
2. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
3. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
4. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
7. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
9. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
10. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-
11. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
12. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
-
13. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
14. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
16. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
17. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
19. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
20. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

General Classification

1. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
08:50:18
2. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:04
3. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
0:10
4. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
0:12
6. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
7. it
CHIRICO Luca
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
9. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:15
10. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:16
11. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:17
13. gb
MCLAUGHLIN James
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:18
14. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:19
16. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
17. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:20

Mountains Classification

1. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
00:00:00
2. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
3. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
4. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
5. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
6. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
8. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
9. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
00:00:00
2. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
4. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
5. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
6. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
10. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
11. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
13. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
14. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
15. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
17. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
19. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
20. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
26:31:38
2.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:03
3.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:04
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05
5.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:07
6.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
7.
Amplatz - BMC
0:08
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:11
9.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:12
10.
Wibatech Fuji
0:16
11.
Team Roth
-
12.
Adria Mobil
0:18
13.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:26
14.
Stölting Service Group
-
15.
Bardiani - CSF
2:21