Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 3

: Stift Ardagger > Sonntagberg

Tuesday 5th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 179.7km


Stage Result

1. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
04:59:20
2. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:11
3. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
0:17
4. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
-
5. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:20
7. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:22
8. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
9. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
0:26
10. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:28
11. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
0:31
12. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:39
14. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
15. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
0:54
17. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
0:57
18. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:59
19. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
1:05
20. fr
BALDO Nicolas
Team Roth
1:10

General Classification

1. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
13:49:58
2. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:04
3. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
0:13
4. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:17
5. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
0:23
6. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:24
7. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:27
8. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:29
9. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
0:30
10. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
0:31
11. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
0:33
12. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
13. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:47
14. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
0:51
15. pl
PLUCINSKI Leszek
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:57
16. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
1:03
17. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
-
18. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:06
19. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
1:19
20. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:21

Mountains Classification

1. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
4. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
5. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
7. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
8. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
9. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
11. fr
PEREZ Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
14. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
15. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
00:00:00
2. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
5. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
6. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
9. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
-
10. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
12. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
-
13. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
16. nl
KONING Peter
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
19. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
20. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55:25:24
2.
Amplatz - BMC
0:08
3.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:56
4.
Drapac Professional Cycling
1:42
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:12
6.
Team Roth
4:38
7.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:22
8.
Adria Mobil
5:53
9.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:09
10.
Stölting Service Group
8:34
11.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
8:35
12.
Bardiani - CSF
8:54
13.
Tirol Cycling Team
9:21
14.
Astana Pro Team
9:31
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
17:02
16.
WSA-Greenlife
17:58
17.
Wibatech Fuji
19:16
18.
Team Vorarlberg
22:57
19.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
23:41