Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 4

: Rottenmann > Edelweißspitze

Wednesday 6th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.3km


Stage Result

1. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
05:17:23
2. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
0:43
3. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:18
4. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
1:20
5. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
6. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34
7. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
1:47
8. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
2:42
9. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:46
10. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:08
12. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:30
13. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:33
14. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
3:41
15. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
3:43
16. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:56
17. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
4:07
18. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
4:47
19. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:17
20. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
5:31

General Classification

1. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
19:07:35
2. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
3. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
1:29
4. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:33
5. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
6. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
2:06
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:23
8. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
3:31
9. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:42
10. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:53
11. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
3:58
12. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
4:06
13. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:22
14. si
NOVAK Domen
Adria Mobil
4:32
15. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5:00
16. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:08
17. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
5:54
18. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
6:07
19. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
6:29
20. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
7:36

Mountains Classification

1. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
4. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
6. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
7. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
8. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
9. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
12. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
14. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
15. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
17. fr
PEREZ Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-

Points Classification

1. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
00:00:00
2. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
7. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
11. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
-
13. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
14. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
16. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. pl
RUTKIEWICZ Marek
Wibatech Fuji
-
18. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
19. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
20. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
57:32:17
2.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8:32
3.
Adria Mobil
11:42
4.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
13:01
5.
Drapac Professional Cycling
13:30
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:48
7.
Amplatz - BMC
17:04
8.
Bardiani - CSF
18:10
9.
Team Roth
20:15
10.
Tirol Cycling Team
24:03
11.
Stölting Service Group
28:28
12.
Astana Pro Team
30:35
13.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
32:02
14.
WSA-Greenlife
32:06
15.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
32:47
16.
Gazprom-RusVelo
37:19
17.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
39:51
18.
Team Vorarlberg
48:15
19.
Wibatech Fuji
1:08:27