Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 5

: Millstatt > Dobratsch

Thursday 7th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155km


Stage Result

1. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
03:36:43
2. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
2:02
3. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2:06
4. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
2:12
5. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
10. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
2:17
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
2:48
16. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
2:57
17. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
2:59
18. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:15
19. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:28
20. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3:32

General Classification

1. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
22:46:30
2. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
3. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
1:29
4. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:33
5. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
6. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
2:11
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:28
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:32
9. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
3:50
10. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:58
11. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:27
12. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:08
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
6:10
14. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6:20
15. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
6:39
16. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
8:12
17. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
8:13
18. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:11
19. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
9:30
20. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
9:41

Mountains Classification

1. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
00:00:00
2. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
3. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
4. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
5. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
8. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
9. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
11. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
13. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
15. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
17. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. fr
PEREZ Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
20. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

Points Classification

1. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
00:00:00
2. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
9. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
12. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
15. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
17. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
-
18. kz
KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar
Astana Pro Team
-
19. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68:29:12
2.
Bardiani - CSF
19:45
3.
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:51
4.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:29
5.
Amplatz - BMC
26:58
6.
Adria Mobil
27:15
7.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31:05
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:04
9.
Team Roth
34:25
10.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43:00
11.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
46:20
12.
WSA-Greenlife
47:19
13.
Stölting Service Group
48:55
14.
Tirol Cycling Team
49:09
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
55:44
16.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
58:42
17.
Astana Pro Team
1:06:05
18.
Team Vorarlberg
1:11:09
19.
Wibatech Fuji
1:50:11