Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria

Stage 6

: Graz > Stegersbach

Friday 8th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 195.9km


Stage Result

1. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
04:41:51
2. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
3. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
4. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
5. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. lt
SISKEVICIUS Evaldas
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
8. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
9. es
ZURITA Francesc
Team Vorarlberg
-
10. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
12. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
14. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
15. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
16. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
17. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
19. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
20. de
BISSINGER Florian
WSA-Greenlife
-

General Classification

1. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27:28:21
2. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
3. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
1:29
4. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
1:31
5. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49
6. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
2:11
7. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
3:28
8. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
3:32
9. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
3:50
10. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:58
11. be
DEGAND Thomas
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:27
12. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:08
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
6:10
14. fr
DI GRéGORIO Rémy
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
6:20
15. it
BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel
Bardiani - CSF
6:39
16. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
8:12
17. de
BALDAUF Sebastian
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
8:13
18. au
NORRIS Lachlan
Drapac Professional Cycling
9:11
19. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
9:30
20. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
9:41

Mountains Classification

1. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
00:00:00
2. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
4. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
5. pl
MROZEK Marcin
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
9. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
10. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
11. pl
MORAJKO Jacek
Wibatech Fuji
-
12. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. de
TRETTWER Helmut
WSA-Greenlife
-
14. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
18. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
20. fr
PEREZ Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

Points Classification

1. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
00:00:00
2. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Team Roth
-
4. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
5. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
9. fr
VENTURINI Clément
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
11. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
12. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
13. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
14. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. pl
JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
Wibatech Fuji
-
16. au
CANTY Brendan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
17. ch
SCHELLING Patrick
Team Vorarlberg
-
18. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
19. at
PERNSTEINER Hermann
Amplatz - BMC
-
20. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82:34:45
2.
Bardiani - CSF
19:45
3.
Drapac Professional Cycling
19:51
4.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20:29
5.
Amplatz - BMC
26:58
6.
Adria Mobil
27:15
7.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
31:05
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32:04
9.
Team Roth
34:25
10.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43:00
11.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
46:20
12.
WSA-Greenlife
47:19
13.
Stölting Service Group
48:55
14.
Tirol Cycling Team
49:09
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
55:44
16.
Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
58:42
17.
Astana Pro Team
1:06:05
18.
Team Vorarlberg
1:11:09
19.
Wibatech Fuji
1:50:11