Go to:  Stage 1 

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

Stage 1

: Gotha > Gotha

Friday 15th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 67km


Stage Result

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
01:40:47
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:01
3. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
4. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
6. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
7. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
8. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Sweden
-
9. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
10. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
11. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
12. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
13. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
14. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
15. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
16. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
17. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
18. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Russia
-
19. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
20. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
21. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
-
22. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
23. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
24. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
25. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
26. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
28. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
29. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
30. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
31. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Sweden
-
32. se
PENTON Sara
Sweden
-
33. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
34. it
BITTO Irene
Italy
-
35. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
36. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
-
37. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
38. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
39. il
GAFINOVITZ Rotem
Israel
-
40. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
41. gb
MCVITTY Keira
Team Wnt
-
42. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Russia
-
43. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
44. it
LECHNER Eva
Italy
-
45. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
46. us
RYAN Kendall
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
47. de
SCHIFF Carolin
Maxx-solar Women
-
48. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Italy
-
49. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
50. de
LACHER Sophie
Germany
-
51. gb
MASSEY Laura
Great Britain
-
52. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Russia
-
53. de
ZANNER Beate
Maxx-solar Women
-
54. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
55. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
56. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
57. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
58. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
59. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
60. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
61. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Italy
-
62. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
-
63. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
64. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Israel
-
65. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
66. de
BüCHLER Elena
Germany
-
67. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
68. il
BLOCH Shani
Israel
-
69. na
ADRIAN Vera
Maxx-solar Women
-
70. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
71. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Team Wnt
-
72. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
73. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
74. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
75. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
76. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
77. ie
BOYLAN Lydia
Team Wnt
-
78. se
OLSSON Sara
Sweden
-
79. de
KLEIN Theres
Maxx-solar Women
-
80. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Russia
-
81. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
82. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
Maxx-solar Women
-
83. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Sweden
-
84. de
LORCH Dorothee
Germany
-
85. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
86. no
MOE Ingrid
Norway
-
87. de
PAUL Stefanie
Team Wnt
-
88. de
BERNHARD Bianca
Germany
-
89. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
90. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
Team Wnt
-
91. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Italy
-
92. de
KOEP Christina
Maxx-solar Women
-
93. it
PATTARO Francesca
Italy
-
94. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
95. ru
BOYARSKAYA Natalia
Russia
-
96. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
97. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
98. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Norway
-
99. il
YIZHAQ Hilla
Israel
-
100. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
-
101. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
102. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
-
103. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
104. se
ERNGREN Ida
Sweden
-
105. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
106. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
107. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
-
108. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
-
109. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
-
110. ru
TCYMBALIUK Kseniia
Russia
-
111. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
112. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
113. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
114. il
BAR-ON Miriam
Israel
5:54
115. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
116. il
GEZ Avital
Israel
9:01

General Classification

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
01:40:37
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:05
3. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
4. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:07
5. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:09
6. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
7. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
8. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:11
9. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Sweden
-
11. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
12. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
13. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
14. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
15. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
16. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
17. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
18. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
19. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Russia
-
20. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
21. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
22. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
-
23. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
24. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
25. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
26. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
27. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
28. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
29. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
30. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
31. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Sweden
-
32. se
PENTON Sara
Sweden
-
33. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
34. it
BITTO Irene
Italy
-
35. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
36. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
-
37. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
38. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
39. il
GAFINOVITZ Rotem
Israel
-
40. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
41. gb
MCVITTY Keira
Team Wnt
-
42. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Russia
-
43. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
44. it
LECHNER Eva
Italy
-
45. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
46. us
RYAN Kendall
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
47. de
SCHIFF Carolin
Maxx-solar Women
-
48. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Italy
-
49. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
50. de
LACHER Sophie
Germany
-
51. gb
MASSEY Laura
Great Britain
-
52. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Russia
-
53. de
ZANNER Beate
Maxx-solar Women
-
54. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
55. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
56. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
57. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
58. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
59. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
60. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
61. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Italy
-
62. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
-
63. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
64. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Israel
-
65. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
66. de
BüCHLER Elena
Germany
-
67. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
68. il
BLOCH Shani
Israel
-
69. na
ADRIAN Vera
Maxx-solar Women
-
70. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
71. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Team Wnt
-
72. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
73. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
74. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
75. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
76. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
77. ie
BOYLAN Lydia
Team Wnt
-
78. se
OLSSON Sara
Sweden
-
79. de
KLEIN Theres
Maxx-solar Women
-
80. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Russia
-
81. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
82. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
Maxx-solar Women
-
83. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Sweden
-
84. de
LORCH Dorothee
Germany
-
85. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
86. no
MOE Ingrid
Norway
-
87. de
PAUL Stefanie
Team Wnt
-
88. de
BERNHARD Bianca
Germany
-
89. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
90. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
Team Wnt
-
91. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Italy
-
92. de
KOEP Christina
Maxx-solar Women
-
93. it
PATTARO Francesca
Italy
-
94. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
95. ru
BOYARSKAYA Natalia
Russia
-
96. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
97. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
98. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Norway
-
99. il
YIZHAQ Hilla
Israel
-
100. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
-
101. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
102. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
-
103. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
104. se
ERNGREN Ida
Sweden
-
105. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
106. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
107. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
-
108. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
-
109. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
-
110. ru
TCYMBALIUK Kseniia
Russia
-
111. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
112. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
113. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
114. il
BAR-ON Miriam
Israel
6:04
115. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
116. il
GEZ Avital
Israel
9:11

Mountains Classification

1. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Russia
00:00:00
2. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
3. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
4. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
5. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
01:40:48
2. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
3. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
4. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
-
5. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
-
8. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
9. gb
MCVITTY Keira
Team Wnt
-
10. de
LACHER Sophie
Germany
-
11. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Israel
-
12. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Sweden
-
13. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
14. it
PATTARO Francesca
Italy
-
15. il
YIZHAQ Hilla
Israel
-
16. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
-
17. ru
TCYMBALIUK Kseniia
Russia
-
18. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
19. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
20. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
5:53
21. il
GEZ Avital
Israel
9:00

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
05:02:23
2.
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:01
3.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
5.
Wiggle High5
-
6.
BTC City Ljubljana
-
7.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
8.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
9.
Sweden
-
10.
Russia
-
11.
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
12.
Italy
-
13.
Orica - AIS
-
14.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
15.
Germany
-
16.
Maxx-solar Women
-
17.
Israel
-
18.
Great Britain
-
19.
Team Wnt
-
20.
Norway
-