Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen

Stage 3

: Altenburg > Altenburg

Sunday 17th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 114km


Stage Result

1. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
03:01:18
2. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:03
3. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
5. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
6. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Sweden
-
7. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
8. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
9. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:06
10. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
-
11. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
12. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Russia
-
13. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
14. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Italy
0:10
15. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
16. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
17. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
18. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
19. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:13
20. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
21. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:14
22. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
23. it
BITTO Irene
Italy
0:17
24. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
25. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
26. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
27. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
28. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:20
29. il
GAFINOVITZ Rotem
Israel
-
30. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
31. de
ZANNER Beate
Maxx-solar Women
-
32. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
33. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
-
34. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
35. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
36. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
37. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Italy
-
38. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
39. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
-
40. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
41. it
LECHNER Eva
Italy
-
42. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
-
43. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
-
44. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Israel
0:29
45. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
-
46. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
Team Wnt
-
47. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
0:31
48. na
ADRIAN Vera
Maxx-solar Women
-
49. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
50. gb
MASSEY Laura
Great Britain
-
51. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
52. ie
BOYLAN Lydia
Team Wnt
-
53. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
54. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
55. il
BLOCH Shani
Israel
-
56. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
57. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
58. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
59. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:36
60. it
PATTARO Francesca
Italy
-
61. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:38
62. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Russia
-
63. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
64. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Italy
-
65. ru
BOYARSKAYA Natalia
Russia
-
66. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Sweden
-
67. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
68. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
69. de
SCHIFF Carolin
Maxx-solar Women
-
70. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:43
71. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
72. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
73. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
74. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
0:46
75. se
ERNGREN Ida
Sweden
-
76. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:47
77. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:49
78. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:19
79. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
0:06
80. de
KLEIN Theres
Maxx-solar Women
4:01
81. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Russia
5:14
82. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
83. se
PENTON Sara
Sweden
6:11
84. us
RYAN Kendall
Team TIBCO -SVB
10:43
85. de
PAUL Stefanie
Team Wnt
11:46
86. gb
MCVITTY Keira
Team Wnt
17:36
87. de
BERNHARD Bianca
Germany
-
88. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
17:38
89. de
LACHER Sophie
Germany
-
90. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
-
91. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
92. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
93. de
KOEP Christina
Maxx-solar Women
-
94. de
BüCHLER Elena
Germany
-
95. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
96. no
MOE Ingrid
Norway
-
97. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
17:41
98. se
OLSSON Sara
Sweden
-
99. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
17:45
100. de
LORCH Dorothee
Germany
-
101. ru
TCYMBALIUK Kseniia
Russia
22:11
102. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Russia
-
103. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Sweden
-
104. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
105. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Team Wnt
-
106. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
Maxx-solar Women
22:16
107. il
YIZHAQ Hilla
Israel
-
108. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
22:58
109. il
GEZ Avital
Israel
34:20
110. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
DNF. nl
DE JONG Demi
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
DNF. us
MICKEY Abigail
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
DNF. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
DNF. gb
DENTUS Abigail
Great Britain
-
DNF. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Norway
-
DNF. il
BAR-ON Miriam
Israel
-

General Classification

1. ru
ZABELINSKAYA Olga
Russia
07:25:57
2. nl
VOS Marianne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:03
3. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
0:21
4. nl
VAN DIJK Ellen
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
0:29
5. se
FAHLIN Emilia
Sweden
-
6. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
0:32
7. it
CECCHINI Elena
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:36
8. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
9. it
GUDERZO Tatiana
Italy
0:39
10. au
SPRATT Amanda
Orica - AIS
0:52
11. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
0:55
12. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
0:58
13. pl
PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:05
14. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
-
15. it
BRONZINI Giorgia
Wiggle High5
-
16. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
1:08
17. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:09
18. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
19. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
20. us
WALLE Brianna
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:12
21. de
KASPER Romy
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
22. nl
POST Jermaine
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:13
23. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
1:14
24. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:15
25. ua
SOLOVEY Hanna
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:16
26. it
BITTO Irene
Italy
-
27. at
PERCHTOLD Christina
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
28. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
29. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
1:17
30. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:19
31. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
32. il
GAFINOVITZ Rotem
Israel
-
33. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
34. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
-
35. it
LECHNER Eva
Italy
-
36. nz
KIESANOWSKI Joanne
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
37. nz
VILLUMSEN Linda
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
38. gb
GRINCZER Natalie
Team Wnt
1:28
39. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Israel
-
40. gb
SIMMONDS Hayley
Team Wnt
-
41. gb
MASSEY Laura
Great Britain
1:30
42. il
BLOCH Shani
Israel
-
43. lu
MAES Elise
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
44. nl
SLAPPENDEL Iris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
45. de
POHL Stephanie
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
46. az
PAVLUKHINA Olena
BTC City Ljubljana
1:37
47. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
48. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
49. ru
BOYARSKAYA Natalia
Russia
-
50. nl
KNETEMANN Roxane
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
1:42
51. au
NEYLAN Rachel
Orica - AIS
-
52. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
1:44
53. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
2:01
54. us
STEPHENS Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:04
55. de
ZANNER Beate
Maxx-solar Women
2:12
56. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Italy
2:13
57. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:24
58. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
59. de
SCHIFF Carolin
Maxx-solar Women
2:31
60. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Russia
-
61. nl
DE BOER Sophie
Parkhotel Valkenburg
2:36
62. se
ERNGREN Ida
Sweden
2:39
63. de
WORRACK Trixi
Canyon SRAM Racing
2:40
64. fi
LEPISTö Lotta
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
2:48
65. co
PENUELA Diana
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
3:15
66. au
ROWNEY Loren
Orica - AIS
3:21
67. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
68. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
3:32
69. na
ADRIAN Vera
Maxx-solar Women
-
70. ie
BOYLAN Lydia
Team Wnt
-
71. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
72. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
3:37
73. it
BARTELLONI Beatrice
Italy
3:39
74. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Sweden
-
75. gb
BARNES Hannah
Canyon SRAM Racing
3:50
76. it
PATTARO Francesca
Italy
5:00
77. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Russia
6:13
78. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
6:46
79. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
6:58
80. it
GUARISCHI Barbara
Canyon SRAM Racing
7:34
81. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
8:15
82. se
PENTON Sara
Sweden
9:12
83. de
KLEIN Theres
Maxx-solar Women
20:01
84. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
20:39
85. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
22:02
86. se
OLSSON Sara
Sweden
22:05
87. de
BERNHARD Bianca
Germany
23:51
88. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
23:53
89. it
VALENTINI Elena
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
90. de
LACHER Sophie
Germany
-
91. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Norway
23:56
92. gb
POOLEY Emma
Great Britain
23:57
93. ru
TCYMBALIUK Kseniia
Russia
24:04
94. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Sweden
25:12
95. ru
KOZONCHUK Oxana
Russia
-
96. de
PAUL Stefanie
Team Wnt
27:46
97. us
RYAN Kendall
Team TIBCO -SVB
28:07
98. de
WESSELHOEFT Benita
Maxx-solar Women
29:31
99. no
MOE Ingrid
Norway
33:38
100. de
KOEP Christina
Maxx-solar Women
-
101. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
-
102. no
LORVIK Ingrid
Norway
33:45
103. de
BüCHLER Elena
Germany
35:02
104. de
LORCH Dorothee
Germany
35:09
105. us
PIERCE Amber
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
38:11
106. gb
TINDLEY Jo
Team Wnt
49:31
107. il
YIZHAQ Hilla
Israel
51:30
108. gb
MCVITTY Keira
Team Wnt
52:40
109. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:15:17
110. il
GEZ Avital
Israel
1:18:24

Mountains Classification

1. ru
KUCHINSKAYA Elena
Russia
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek
Orica - AIS
-
3. us
RIVERA Coryn
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
4. za
MOOLMAN PASIO Ashleigh
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5. se
JOHANSSON Emma
Wiggle High5
-
6. nl
BLAAK Chantal
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
7. au
ELVIN Gracie
Orica - AIS
-
8. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
9. de
BRENNAUER Lisa
Canyon SRAM Racing
-
10. it
LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
Wiggle High5
-
11. no
HEINE PETERSONE Vita
Norway
-
12. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
13. us
HALL Katie
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
-
14. it
FRAPPORTI Simona
Italy
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
BARNES Alice
Great Britain
07:27:02
2. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:04
3. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
0:14
4. de
LIPPERT Liane
Germany
-
5. il
SHAPIRA Omer
Israel
0:23
6. us
RYAN Alexis
Canyon SRAM Racing
2:27
7. no
AALERUD Katrine
Norway
-
8. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
2:32
9. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Sweden
2:34
10. it
PATTARO Francesca
Italy
3:55
11. gb
PARK Annasley
Great Britain
19:34
12. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
22:48
13. de
LACHER Sophie
Germany
-
14. ru
TCYMBALIUK Kseniia
Russia
22:59
15. at
GASSNER Astrid
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
32:33
16. il
YIZHAQ Hilla
Israel
50:25
17. gb
MCVITTY Keira
Team Wnt
51:35
18. at
BADEGRUBER Anna
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
1:14:12
19. il
GEZ Avital
Israel
1:17:19

Teams Classification

1.
Wiggle High5
22:20:09
2.
Orica - AIS
-
3.
Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
-
4.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6.
Italy
-
7.
Russia
1:09
8.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Women’s Team
1:16
9.
BTC City Ljubljana
1:19
10.
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:20
11.
Canyon SRAM Racing
1:44
12.
Israel
1:59
13.
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:17
14.
Team Wnt
4:10
15.
Sweden
4:33
16.
Maxx-solar Women
5:57
17.
Great Britain
18:54
18.
Norway
22:03
19.
Vitalogic Astrokalb Radunion Nö
24:21
20.
Germany
46:45