Go to:  Stage 1 

Kreiz Breizh Elites

Stage 1

: Calanhel > Plouray

Saturday 30th July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 194.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
GABORIAUD Guillaume
04:32:23
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. fr
MARY Clément
-
4. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
5. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
6. br
SESSLER Nicolas
-
7. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
8. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:04
9. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:31
10. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
11. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. fr
RULLIERE Melvin
-
14. ie
TEGGART Matthew
-
15. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
16. be
PATTYN Jeroen
0:34
17. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
2:40
18. be
VAN BROEKHOVEN Bram
-
19. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. gr
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
-

General Classification

1. fr
GABORIAUD Guillaume
00:00:00
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. fr
MARY Clément
-
4. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
5. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
6. br
SESSLER Nicolas
-
7. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
8. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:04
9. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:31
10. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
11. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. fr
RULLIERE Melvin
-
14. ie
TEGGART Matthew
-
15. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
16. be
PATTYN Jeroen
0:34
17. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
2:40
18. be
VAN BROEKHOVEN Bram
-
19. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. gr
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
00:00:00
2. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
3. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
4. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
6. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-
7. br
SESSLER Nicolas
-
8. fr
DOLEATTO Aurélien
-
9. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
11. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. fr
GABORIAUD Guillaume
00:00:00
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. fr
MARY Clément
-
4. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
5. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
6. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
7. br
SESSLER Nicolas
-
8. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
9. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
10. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. ie
DOWLING Mark
-
13. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
14. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
16. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
17. fr
RULLIERE Melvin
-
18. ie
TEGGART Matthew
-
19. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
20. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-

Youth Classification

1. br
SESSLER Nicolas
04:32:23
2. fr
ROCHAS Remy
0:04
3. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
4. ie
TEGGART Matthew
-
5. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
6. be
PATTYN Jeroen
0:34
7. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
2:40
8. gr
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
-
9. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
10. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
11. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
12. fr
GARNIER Matthieu
-
13. fr
HERBERT Charles
-
14. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
16. ie
O'MAHONEY Daragh
-
17. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18. fr
SAUVAGE Paul
6:34
19. fr
MILLASSEAU Guillaume
-
20. fr
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
13:40:20
2.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
0:03
3.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:09
4.
Sojasun Espoir Acnc
-
5.
Côtes Armor cyclisme
-
6.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
2:40
7.
V C Rouen
-
8.
Ireland
-
9.
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
6:07
10.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:28
11.
Cr4C Roanne
12:37
12.
Gsc Blagnac Velosport
16:23
13.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19:03
14.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
-
15.
WV De Jonge Renner
22:57
16.
Oceane Top
26:51
17.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
30:37
18.
SEG Racing Academy
31:08
19.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
20.
Sco Dijon Team Materiel-velo Com
33:17
21.
Cm Aubervilliers
36:40
22.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
37:11
23.
Team Pays De Dinan
40:03
24.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
47:31
25.
V C Pays De Loudeac
-
26.
Brest Iroise Cyclisme
-
27.
Seguros Bilbao
50:54