Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Kreiz Breizh Elites

Stage 2

: Ploërdut > Callac

Sunday 31st July (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 82.2km


Stage Result

1. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
01:56:11
2. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
3. fr
RIOU Alan
-
4. fr
SAUVAGE Paul
-
5. fr
DEVERCHERE Valentin
-
6. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
7. be
BOSMANS Tom
-
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. fr
BARBIER Pierre
-
11. fr
RULLIERE Melvin
-
12. fr
MILLASSEAU Guillaume
-
13. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
14. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
15. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
16. gr
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
-
17. be
MERTZ Nicolas
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
-
18. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-
19. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
20. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-

General Classification

1. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
06:28:36
2. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
3. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
4. fr
MARY Clément
-
5. fr
GABORIAUD Guillaume
-
6. br
SESSLER Nicolas
-
7. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
8. fr
ROCHAS Remy
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. fr
RULLIERE Melvin
-
11. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
15. ie
TEGGART Matthew
-
16. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
17. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
2:38
18. gr
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
2:49
19. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
20. fr
GUILLEMOT Frédéric
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
00:00:00
2. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
3. fr
MAITRE Florian
-
4. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
5. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. fr
MAURELET Flavien
-
8. fr
PAPILLON Lucas
-
9. fr
RIOU Alan
-
10. br
SESSLER Nicolas
-
11. fr
DOLEATTO Aurélien
-
12. fr
DEVERCHERE Valentin
-
13. be
DE BONDT Dries
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
14. fr
DANIEL Aurélien
-
15. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. be
VEKEMAN Maxime
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
-

Points Classification

1. fr
GABORIAUD Guillaume
00:00:00
2. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
4. fr
MARY Clément
-
5. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
-
6. fr
DEVERCHERE Valentin
-
7. fr
RIOU Alan
-
8. fr
GUICHARD Mickaël
-
9. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
-
10. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. fr
SAUVAGE Paul
-
12. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. nl
VAN DEN BRAND Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
14. br
SESSLER Nicolas
-
15. fr
GUERIN Alexis
-
16. be
BOSMANS Tom
-
17. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
18. fr
RULLIERE Melvin
-
19. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
20. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-

Youth Classification

1. br
SESSLER Nicolas
06:28:45
2. fr
ROCHAS Remy
-
3. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
4. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. ie
TEGGART Matthew
-
6. be
PATTYN Jeroen
-
7. fr
JOURNIAUX Axel
2:29
8. gr
FARANTAKIS Stylianos
2:40
9. fr
TOURNIEROUX Victor
-
10. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. fr
HERBERT Charles
-
12. fr
GARNIER Matthieu
-
13. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
14. ie
MCKENNA Sean
-
15. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
16. ie
O'MAHONEY Daragh
-
17. fr
KOWALSKI Dylan
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
18. fr
SAUVAGE Paul
6:23
19. fr
MILLASSEAU Guillaume
6:34
20. ie
DOWNEY Mark
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
19:29:17
2.
VL Techniek-Abutriek
0:01
3.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:18
4.
Sojasun Espoir Acnc
-
5.
Côtes Armor cyclisme
-
6.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
2:49
7.
V C Rouen
-
8.
Ireland
-
9.
Chambery Cyclisme Formation
6:16
10.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:37
11.
Cr4C Roanne
12:24
12.
Gsc Blagnac Velosport
16:32
13.
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
19:01
14.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
19:12
15.
WV De Jonge Renner
23:06
16.
Oceane Top
26:49
17.
SEG Racing Academy
31:17
18.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
19.
Sco Dijon Team Materiel-velo Com
33:26
20.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
37:20
21.
Team Pays De Dinan
40:01
22.
Occitane Cyclisme Formation
-
23.
Cm Aubervilliers
42:41
24.
Brest Iroise Cyclisme
47:29
25.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
47:40
26.
V C Pays De Loudeac
-
27.
Seguros Bilbao
51:03