PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Final Classification

Sunday 31st July (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
16:41:35
2. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
0:10
3. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:57
4. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:21
5. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:22
6. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:33
7. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
1:41
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:42
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:44
10. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:46
11. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:55
12. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2:02
13. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
2:11
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:16
16. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:19
17. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
2:28
18. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
2:29
19. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
2:30
20. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:32
21. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
2:39
22. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:56
23. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
3:03
24. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:07
25. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
3:38
26. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:39
27. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:40
28. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
3:47
29. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:04
30. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:14
31. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
4:17
33. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:05
34. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:20
35. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:12
36. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:01
37. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
8:09
38. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:20
39. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
8:27
40. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
10:23
41. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
10:37
42. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
10:46
43. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
11:05
44. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
11:09
45. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
11:11
46. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
11:14
47. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
11:15
48. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
11:16
49. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
11:25
50. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
11:36
51. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:59
52. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
12:35
53. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:43
54. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:36
55. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
14:02
56. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
14:46
57. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
14:50
58. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
15:24
59. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
15:58
60. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
16:13
61. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:43
62. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
17:46
63. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
18:25
64. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
19:05
65. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
19:58
66. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
20:06
67. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:25
68. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20:41
69. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
20:48
70. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
20:52
71. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
21:15
72. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
22:33
73. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
23:13
74. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
24:14
75. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
24:17
76. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
25:46
77. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
26:01
78. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26:10
79. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
26:13
80. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
27:10
81. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
27:48
82. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28:36
83. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
29:00
84. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
29:11
85. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
29:43
86. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
30:10
87. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
31:08
88. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
31:21
89. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
33:22
90. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
33:51
91. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
33:58
92. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
34:21
93. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
34:35
94. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
35:12
95. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35:15
96. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
35:30
97. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
36:01
98. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
37:24
99. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37:56
100. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
38:18
101. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
38:23
102. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
38:52
103. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
39:32
104. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
40:10
105. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40:29
106. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41:37
107. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
41:48
108. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
42:03
109. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
45:53
110. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
47:01
111. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
47:49
112. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
48:49
113. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
49:09
114. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
51:05

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
00:00:00
2. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
3. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
5. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
7. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
8. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
9. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
11. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
12. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
14. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
15. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
17. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
19. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-
21. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
3. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
4. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
5. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
8. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
9. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
13. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
14. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
15. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
16. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
17. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
18. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
19. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
20. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
22. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
25. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
26. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
28. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
29. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
30. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
31. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
33. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
34. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
35. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
36. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
37. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
38. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
39. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
40. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
41. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
43. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
46. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
47. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
16:42:32
2. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:14
3. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:32
4. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:50
5. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
3:20
6. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
9:26
7. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
9:40
8. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
10:18
9. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
11:38
10. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
13:53
11. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
15:16
12. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
19:01
13. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:44
14. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
19:51
15. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
20:18
16. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
23:17
17. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
25:04
18. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25:13
19. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
25:16
20. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
28:03
21. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
29:13
22. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
30:24
23. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
33:38
24. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
40:51
25. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
41:06
26. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
44:56
27. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
46:04

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff
50:07:38
2.
Bora-Argon 18
0:49
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:08
4.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:04
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:20
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:55
8.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
4:22
9.
Bardiani - CSF
4:49
10.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6:13
11.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:56
12.
Team Postnord Danmark
9:41
13.
One Pro Cycling
13:10
14.
ColoQuick CULT
17:29
15.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
20:32
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:08:58