Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 1

: Herning > Esbjerg

Wednesday 27th July (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 198.2km


Stage Result

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
04:32:29
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:03
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
4. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
6. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
7. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
11. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
17. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
18. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
19. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
21. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
22. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
24. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
25. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
27. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
28. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-
29. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
31. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
32. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
33. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
34. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
36. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
37. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
38. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
39. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
40. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
41. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
42. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
43. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
44. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
45. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
49. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
50. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
51. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
52. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
54. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:27
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:37
56. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
0:40
57. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
1:17
58. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
-
59. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:23
60. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:33
61. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:31
62. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
3:30
63. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
64. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
65. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
-
67. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
68. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
69. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:33
70. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
7:34
71. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
72. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
-
73. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
74. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
75. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
-
76. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
77. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
78. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
79. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
80. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
81. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
82. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
83. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
84. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
-
85. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
86. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
87. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
88. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
89. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
90. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
91. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
92. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
94. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
95. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
96. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
97. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
99. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
101. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
103. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-
104. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
105. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
106. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
108. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
109. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
110. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
111. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
112. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
113. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
114. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
115. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
116. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
117. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
118. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
119. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
120. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
121. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
122. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
123. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
124. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
8:31
125. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-

General Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
04:32:17
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:09
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:24
4. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
0:25
5. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
0:27
7. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
0:28
8. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
9. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
10. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
13. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
19. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
20. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
21. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
22. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
23. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
24. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
25. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
26. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
28. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
29. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-
30. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
32. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
33. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
34. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
37. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
38. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
39. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
40. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
41. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
42. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
43. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
44. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
45. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
46. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
47. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
48. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
49. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
50. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
51. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
52. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
53. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
54. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:39
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:49
56. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
0:52
57. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
1:29
58. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
-
59. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:35
60. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:45
61. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:43
62. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
3:42
63. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
64. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
65. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
-
67. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
68. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
69. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:45
70. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
7:45
71. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
7:46
72. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
73. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
-
74. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
75. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
76. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
-
77. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
78. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
79. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
80. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
81. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
82. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
83. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
84. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
85. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
-
86. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
87. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
88. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
89. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
90. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
91. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
92. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
93. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
94. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
95. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
96. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
97. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
98. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
99. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
100. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
101. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
102. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
103. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
104. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-
105. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
107. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
108. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
109. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
110. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
111. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
112. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
113. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
114. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
115. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
116. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
117. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
118. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
119. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
120. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
121. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
122. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
123. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
124. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
8:41
125. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
8:43

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
3. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
4. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
6. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
7. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
10. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
13. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
04:32:26
2. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
0:19
3. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-
4. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
5. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
6. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
7. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
1:20
11. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:34
12. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
3:33
13. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
7:37
14. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
-
15. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
16. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
-
18. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
19. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
20. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
21. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
23. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
24. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
25. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
26. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
27. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
28. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
8:32

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff
13:37:59
2.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:14
3.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5.
Astana Pro Team
-
6.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7.
Bora-Argon 18
-
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
10.
Stölting Service Group
-
11.
Bardiani - CSF
-
12.
Team Postnord Danmark
7:34
13.
One Pro Cycling
-
14.
ColoQuick CULT
7:45
15.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
10:48
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
18:06