Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 2

: Rømø > Sønderborg

Thursday 28th July (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178km


Stage Result

1. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
03:52:26
2. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
4. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:02
5. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
6. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
7. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
8. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
10. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
12. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
13. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
15. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
16. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
17. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
18. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
20. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
21. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
22. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
23. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
25. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
-
26. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
27. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
28. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
29. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
30. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
31. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
32. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
33. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
34. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
35. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
36. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
37. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
38. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
39. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
40. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
43. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
44. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-
45. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
46. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
47. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
48. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
50. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
51. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
52. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
54. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
55. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
-
56. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
57. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
58. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
59. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:26
60. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
1:30
61. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53
62. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
63. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:01
64. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
65. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
2:05
66. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:10
67. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
2:15
68. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
0:02
69. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
70. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
2:37
71. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
2:50
72. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
73. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
74. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
75. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
76. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
77. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
78. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
13:20
79. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
80. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
82. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
83. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
85. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
86. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
87. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
88. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
89. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
90. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
91. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
92. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
94. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
95. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
96. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
97. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
98. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
99. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
100. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
101. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
102. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
103. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
104. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
105. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
106. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
107. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
108. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
109. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
-
110. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
111. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
112. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
113. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
114. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
115. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
116. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
117. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
118. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
119. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
120. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
-
121. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-
122. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
123. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
-
DNF. fi
HENTTALA Joonas
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. dk
ANDREASEN Jesper Juul
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-

General Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
08:24:39
2. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:15
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:22
4. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
5. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
0:31
6. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
0:33
8. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:34
9. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
11. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
13. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
14. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
16. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
17. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
19. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
23. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
24. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
25. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
28. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
30. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
31. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
32. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-
33. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
34. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
35. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
36. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
37. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
38. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
39. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
40. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
41. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
42. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
43. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
44. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:45
45. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
1:35
46. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:51
47. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:58
48. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
2:37
49. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:46
50. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
2:47
51. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:57
52. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
3:22
53. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
3:48
54. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
6:23
55. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
7:52
56. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
57. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
58. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
60. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
61. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
62. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
63. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
64. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
65. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
67. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
8:47
68. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
9:20
69. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:43
70. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
9:51
71. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10:00
72. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
10:40
73. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
74. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
75. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
76. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
77. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
78. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:49
79. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
13:52
80. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
81. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
82. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
83. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
84. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
14:53
85. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:59
86. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
16:07
87. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
17:06
88. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
89. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
90. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
92. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17:09
93. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
21:06
94. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
21:07
95. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21:08
96. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
21:09
97. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
21:10
98. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
-
99. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
100. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
101. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
102. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
103. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
-
105. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
106. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
107. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
108. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
109. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
110. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
113. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-
114. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
115. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
116. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
117. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
118. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
119. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
120. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
121. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
122. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
123. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
22:07

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
3. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
4. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
6. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
7. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-

Points Classification

1. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
4. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
5. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
6. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
8. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
9. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
11. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
15. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
17. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
18. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
19. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
21. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
22. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
23. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
24. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
08:24:54
2. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
0:19
3. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
4. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
5. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-
6. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
8. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
2:22
9. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
7:37
10. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
11. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
13. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
14. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
8:32
15. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9:28
16. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
9:36
17. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
10:25
18. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
13:37
20. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
14:38
21. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
15:52
22. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
16:51
23. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
20:52
24. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
20:55
25. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
26. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
27. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
28. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff
25:15:21
2.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
3.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:18
5.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
Stölting Service Group
-
8.
Bora-Argon 18
-
9.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10.
Bardiani - CSF
-
11.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
12.
Team Postnord Danmark
7:34
13.
One Pro Cycling
7:36
14.
ColoQuick CULT
10:22
15.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
15:37
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
44:44