PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 4 (ITT)

: Nyborg > Nyborg

Saturday 30th July (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 19.6km


Stage Result

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
00:23:12
2. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
0:08
3. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
0:09
4. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
0:10
5. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
0:12
6. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
0:17
7. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
0:26
8. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:29
9. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
0:43
10. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
0:48
11. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
0:49
12. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:51
13. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
0:53
14. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
0:57
15. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
0:59
17. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
1:00
18. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:01
19. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05
20. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
21. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:08
22. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
1:12
23. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:16
24. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
25. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:17
26. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
27. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:20
28. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:27
29. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
1:30
30. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
31. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
1:31
32. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
1:39
33. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:41
34. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
35. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
1:42
36. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
1:43
37. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
38. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:44
39. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
40. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
1:45
41. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
42. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:48
43. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
1:50
44. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
1:55
45. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
1:58
46. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
1:59
47. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:01
48. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
49. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:04
50. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:05
51. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
52. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
53. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:06
54. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:10
55. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
2:11
56. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:13
57. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:15
58. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:16
60. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
61. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:23
62. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
63. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:25
64. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
65. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
66. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
2:26
67. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
68. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
2:27
69. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
-
70. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
2:30
71. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:31
72. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
2:33
73. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
2:34
74. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
2:37
75. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:40
76. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:41
77. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
78. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
79. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
2:42
80. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
2:43
81. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
2:44
82. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
83. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
2:46
84. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
2:48
85. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:52
86. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
2:53
87. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
2:55
88. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
89. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
2:56
90. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:59
91. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:01
92. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
3:02
93. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
3:03
94. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
3:07
95. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
3:09
96. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
3:17
97. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:18
98. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:19
99. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:20
100. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
3:24
101. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
102. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
103. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
3:27
104. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
-
105. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
106. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
3:29
107. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
3:42
108. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:43
109. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
3:44
110. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:46
111. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
3:47
112. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
3:56
113. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
3:58
114. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:59
115. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:05
116. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:28
117. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
4:51
118. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
5:14
DNF. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
OTL. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
OTL. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
13:07:12
2. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
0:12
3. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:56
4. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:20
5. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:21
6. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:32
7. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
1:40
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
1:41
9. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:43
10. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:45
11. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:54
12. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2:01
13. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
2:10
15. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:15
16. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:18
17. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
2:27
18. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
2:28
19. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
2:30
20. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:31
21. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
2:38
22. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:55
23. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
3:02
24. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:06
25. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:07
26. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
3:37
27. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:39
28. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:44
29. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
3:46
30. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
3:54
31. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:03
32. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:06
33. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:13
34. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
4:16
36. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:22
37. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:17
38. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:00
39. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
8:26
40. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
9:38
41. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
10:22
42. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
10:36
43. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
10:43
44. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
10:45
45. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
11:04
46. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
11:08
47. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
11:10
48. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
11:13
49. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
11:14
50. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
11:15
51. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
11:24
52. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
11:26
53. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
11:54
54. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:58
55. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12:42
56. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
12:44
57. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
13:35
58. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
14:01
59. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
14:45
60. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
14:49
61. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
15:23
62. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
15:57
63. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:42
64. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
17:14
65. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
17:45
66. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
18:08
67. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
18:24
68. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
19:04
69. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
20:06
70. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20:24
71. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
20:38
72. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20:40
73. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
20:47
74. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
20:51
75. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
21:14
76. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
21:41
77. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21:51
78. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
22:19
79. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
24:13
80. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
24:15
81. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
24:41
82. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
25:11
83. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
25:12
84. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
25:34
85. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
25:45
86. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
27:40
87. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
27:46
88. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
27:47
89. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
28:07
90. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
28:35
91. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
28:37
92. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
29:10
93. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
29:36
94. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
29:46
95. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
30:09
96. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
31:20
97. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
31:53
98. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
32:05
99. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32:56
100. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
33:01
101. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
33:16
102. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
33:21
103. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
34:34
104. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
35:29
105. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
36:00
106. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
36:54
107. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37:18
108. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
37:55
109. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
38:29
110. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
38:39
111. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
39:17
112. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
39:31
113. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40:01
114. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
40:02
115. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
40:09
116. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
40:22
117. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
40:28
118. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
42:18

Mountains Classification

1. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
4. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. nl
TEUNISSEN Mike
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
7. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
8. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
10. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
11. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-

Points Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
00:00:00
2. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
3. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
4. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
5. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
7. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
8. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
11. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
12. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
14. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
15. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
16. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
17. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
18. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
19. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-
22. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
25. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
26. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
27. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
28. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
29. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
30. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
31. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
32. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
33. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
-
34. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
35. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
36. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
37. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
38. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
39. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
41. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
42. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-

Youth Classification

1. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
13:08:08
2. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:14
3. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
1:32
4. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:50
5. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
3:20
6. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
9:26
7. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
9:40
8. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
9:47
9. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
10:18
10. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
10:30
11. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
10:58
12. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
11:48
13. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
13:53
14. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
16:18
15. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:44
16. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
19:51
17. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
20:18
18. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20:55
19. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
23:17
20. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
23:19
21. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
23:45
22. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
29:13
23. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
30:24
24. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
32:05
25. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
32:20
26. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
33:38
27. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
37:33
28. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
37:43

Teams Classification

1.
Tinkoff
39:24:26
2.
Bora-Argon 18
0:49
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:08
4.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:04
5.
Stölting Service Group
2:39
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:20
7.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:55
8.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
4:22
9.
Bardiani - CSF
4:49
10.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6:13
11.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:56
12.
Team Postnord Danmark
9:41
13.
One Pro Cycling
13:10
14.
ColoQuick CULT
17:29
15.
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
20:32
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:08:58