PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

Stage 5

: Karrebæksminde > Frederiksberg

Sunday 31st July (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175km


Stage Result

1. de
BAUHAUS Phil
Bora-Argon 18
03:34:24
2. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
4. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
6. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
8. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
9. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
10. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. dk
CORT NIELSEN Magnus
Team Postnord Danmark
-
13. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
14. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
15. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
16. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
17. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
21. dk
BRøCHNER Nicolai
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
22. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
23. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
24. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
25. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. it
MAESTRI Mirco
Bardiani - CSF
-
27. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
28. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
29. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
31. it
VELASCO Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
32. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. it
CICCONE Giulio
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
35. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
-
36. dk
HANSEN Jannik Hyldoft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
37. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
38. nl
MARKUS Barry
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
39. dk
ASGREEN Kasper
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
40. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
41. nl
SLIK Ivar
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
42. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Stölting Service Group
-
43. be
DECLERCQ Tim
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
44. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
45. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
46. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
47. dk
DJURHUUS Stefan
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
48. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
49. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
50. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
51. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
52. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
53. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
55. dk
LISSON Christoffer
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
56. dk
PEDERSEN Nicklas Overgaard
Team Postnord Danmark
-
57. dk
TOUDAL Emil
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
58. it
TONELLI Alessandro
Bardiani - CSF
-
59. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
61. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff
-
62. kz
ZAKHAROV Artyom
Astana Pro Team
-
63. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
64. dk
REIHS Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
65. dk
SCHULTZ Jesper
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
66. dk
AAEN JORGENSEN Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
67. dk
FODER HOLM Daniel
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
68. dk
PEDERSEN Mark Sehested
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
69. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Stölting Service Group
-
70. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
71. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
-
72. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
1:54
73. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:00
74. at
PöSTLBERGER Lukas
Bora-Argon 18
1:56
75. dk
MADSEN Martin Toft
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
1:57
76. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
77. dk
RIIS Thomas Nybo
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
78. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
79. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
-
80. de
KOEP Thomas
Stölting Service Group
-
81. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
82. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
83. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
84. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
0:00
85. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
86. be
WALLAYS Jens
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:18
87. dk
MYGIND Rasmus
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:00
88. dk
STOKBRO NIELSEN Andreas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
89. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
Team Postnord Danmark
3:06
90. dk
CLAUSEN Patrick
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
91. dk
VINTHER Troels
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:00
92. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
3:27
93. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:00
94. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
4:16
95. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
96. dk
ALMINDSø Rune
ColoQuick CULT
4:18
97. be
DE PAUW Moreno
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
98. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
99. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
100. dk
WALLIN Rasmus Bogh
Team Postnord Danmark
7:13
101. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
8:31
102. kz
AYAZBAYEV Maxat
Astana Pro Team
-
103. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
104. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Team Postnord Danmark
-
105. it
STERBINI Simone
Bardiani - CSF
8:46
106. dk
WESTERGAARD Mathias
Team Almeborg-Bornholm
-
107. dk
JEPPESEN Andreas Hyldgaard
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
108. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
109. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
110. it
ZARDINI Edoardo
Bardiani - CSF
-
111. dk
VEYHE Torkil
Team Postnord Danmark
-
112. dk
MøRKøV Jesper
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
113. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
114. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. be
STENUIT Robin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
DNF. gb
HOUSE Kristian
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
ColoQuick CULT
-
DNF. dk
KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Postnord Danmark
-