Sibiu Cycling Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 10th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:35:57
2. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4:33
3. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
5:35
4. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
5:52
5. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
8:19
6. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
10:37
7. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
11:08
8. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:22
9. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
11:33
10. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
11:37
11. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
12:05
12. us
BUTLER Chris
Cycling Academy Team
12:09
13. se
LARSSON Gustav
ColoQuick CULT
12:20
14. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
12:42
15. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
12:57
16. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:02
17. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13:04
18. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
13:06
19. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:24
20. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:30

Mountains Classification

1. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
00:00:00
2. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
4. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. it
TIZZA Marco
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
6. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
8. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
10. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
12. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13. dk
DAM SøRENSEN Emil
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
-
14. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
15. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
16. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
18. mx
LEMUS Luis
Cycling Academy Team
-
19. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
20. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-

Points Classification

1. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
00:00:00
2. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
4. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
6. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
7. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
9. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
10. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
12. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
-
15. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
-
16. lt
KAUPAS Gediminas
Team Differdange - Losch
-
17. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
18. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
20. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
13:50:34
2. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:45
3. de
STRITZINGER Joshua
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:59
4. es
MIRALLES Josep
Tusnad Cycling Team
3:59
5. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
6:22
6. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
7:10
7. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7:26
8. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
8:37
9. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
11:12
10. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
11:44
11. dk
SIGGARD Soren Malling
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
15:37
12. de
SCHULZE Julian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
16:23
13. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
19:09
14. de
LOEF Georg
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
20:02
15. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
24:20
16. bg
AZHI Ivan
Bulgaria
25:26
17. ro
DIMA Emil
Romania
28:45
18. dk
NORDKROGGAARD Jonas
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
29:12
19. bg
GENOV Nikolay
Bulgaria
29:38
20. dk
BUSK Elias Helleskov
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
35:48

Teams Classification

1.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41:14:27
2.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:34
3.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:53
4.
Cycling Academy Team
4:59
5.
Unieuro Wilier
6:18
6.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9:35
7.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
12:57
8.
GM Europa Ovini
17:43
9.
Tusnad Cycling Team
22:07
10.
Team Differdange - Losch
22:42
11.
ColoQuick CULT
26:19
12.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
29:38
13.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30:11
14.
One Pro Cycling
35:42
15.
Bulgaria
35:52
16.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
1:02:01
17.
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
1:08:27
18.
Romania
1:15:53
19.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
1:27:48