Sibiu Cycling Tour

Prologue

: Sibiu > Sibiu

Wednesday 6th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 2.3km


Stage Result

1. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Romania
00:03:26
2. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:02
3. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
0:03
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:04
9. sk
KOVáC Maros
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:05
10. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
0:06
12. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13. se
LARSSON Gustav
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
0:07
15. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
16. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
17. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
19. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
0:08
20. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:09

General Classification

1. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Romania
00:03:26
2. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:02
3. pl
KUREK Adrian
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
0:03
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:04
9. sk
KOVáC Maros
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:05
10. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
0:06
12. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13. se
LARSSON Gustav
ColoQuick CULT
-
14. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
0:07
15. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
-
16. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
17. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
19. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
0:08
20. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:09

Youth Classification

1. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
00:03:33
2. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
0:04
3. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
0:05
4. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
0:08
5. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
6. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
7. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
8. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:12
9. dk
NORDKROGGAARD Jonas
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
-
10. bg
GENOV Nikolay
Bulgaria
-
11. de
LOEF Georg
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:13
12. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:14
13. ro
DOBRE Vlad-nicolae
Romania
0:15
14. bg
AZHI Ivan
Bulgaria
0:16
15. es
MIRALLES Josep
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:18
16. se
BENGTSSON Filip
Team Differdange - Losch
-
17. ro
DIMA Emil
Romania
0:21
18. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:22
19. dk
SIGGARD Soren Malling
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
0:23
20. sk
HARAG Tomáš
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:25

Teams Classification

1.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:10:25
2.
One Pro Cycling
0:09
3.
Unieuro Wilier
0:12
4.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:13
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:17
7.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:18
8.
ColoQuick CULT
-
9.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:26
10.
Team Differdange - Losch
0:27
11.
GM Europa Ovini
0:29
12.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:37
13.
Romania
0:40
14.
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:42
15.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
16.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:45
17.
Cycling Academy Team
0:49
18.
Bulgaria
0:58
19.
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
1:04