Sibiu Cycling Tour

Stage 1

: Sibiu > Sibiu

Thursday 7th July (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 193.5km


Stage Result

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
04:42:38
2. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
4. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
9. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
10. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
11. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
16. il
GOLDSTEIN Roy
Cycling Academy Team
-
17. ro
TVETCOV Serghei
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
-
19. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Romania
-
20. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

General Classification

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
04:46:01
2. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:02
3. ro
NECHITA Andrei
Romania
0:03
4. ro
CRISTA Daniel
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:04
5. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:05
6. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
7. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
0:06
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
10. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:07
11. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
0:08
12. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
0:09
13. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. se
LARSSON Gustav
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Banska Bystrica
0:10
16. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
17. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
18. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
19. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
0:11
20. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
0:12

Mountains Classification

1. cz
TUREK Daniel
Cycling Academy Team
00:00:00
2. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
3. dk
DAM SøRENSEN Emil
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
-
4. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
5. it
BOCCHIOLA Giorgio
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
6. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-

Points Classification

1. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. it
FORTIN Filippo
GM Europa Ovini
-
4. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
6. ru
BALYKIN Ivan
GM Europa Ovini
-
7. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. it
GENOVESE Nicola
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
9. ar
RAMOS Rubén
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
10. de
HOLLER Nikodemus
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-
11. pl
PIASKOWY Emanuel
Cycling Academy Team
-
12. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
13. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
04:46:11
2. it
TECCHIO Marco
Unieuro Wilier
0:04
3. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
0:05
4. it
RAVANELLI Simone
Unieuro Wilier
0:08
5. hr
RUMAC Josip
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
6. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
7. de
FUßNEGGER Moritz
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
-
8. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
0:12
9. de
LOEF Georg
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:13
10. es
MIRALLES Josep
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:18
11. dk
SIGGARD Soren Malling
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
0:23
12. de
SCHULZE Julian
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:26
13. ve
MORA Luis
d'Amico - Bottecchia
-
14. de
STRITZINGER Joshua
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:29
15. dk
NORDKROGGAARD Jonas
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
5:46
16. bg
AZHI Ivan
Bulgaria
5:50
17. sk
LAJCHA Juraj
Dukla Banska Bystrica
5:56
18. dk
BUSK Elias Helleskov
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
6:16
19. bg
GENOV Nikolay
Bulgaria
7:15
20. ro
DIMA Emil
Romania
7:24

Teams Classification

1.
One Pro Cycling
14:18:18
2.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:01
3.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:13
4.
Unieuro Wilier
-
5.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:14
6.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:18
7.
ColoQuick CULT
0:19
8.
d'Amico - Bottecchia
0:27
9.
Team Differdange - Losch
0:28
10.
GM Europa Ovini
0:30
11.
Tusnad Cycling Team
0:34
12.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
0:43
13.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:46
14.
Cycling Academy Team
0:50
15.
Bulgaria
0:59
16.
Dukla Banska Bystrica
5:53
17.
Stradalli - Bike Aid
6:12
18.
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
12:12
19.
Romania
14:47